Match details Shooting - Plateau United 31 Jan 2027 Nigeria Premier League 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Shooting | Average performance | Plateau United | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 2.82 | 2.33 | Average per game | 2.91 | 2.8 |
| 1.45 | 1.83 | Average goals scored per game | 1.64 | 1 |
| 1.36 | 0.5 | Average goals conceded per game | 1.27 | 1.8 |
| Shooting | Average performance | Plateau United | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 2.6 | 2.64 | Average per game | 2.5 | 2.3 |
| 1.4 | 1.91 | Average goals scored per game | 1.35 | 0.7 |
| 1.2 | 0.73 | Average goals conceded per game | 1.15 | 1.6 |
| Shooting | Average performance | Plateau United | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 2.8 | 2.2 | Average per game | 3 | 3 |
| 1.4 | 1.8 | Average goals scored per game | 1.8 | 1.25 |
| 1.4 | 0.4 | Average goals conceded per game | 1.2 | 1.75 |
| Shooting | Average performance | Plateau United | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 3 | 3 | Average per game | 3.4 | 3 |
| 1.8 | 2.33 | Average goals scored per game | 1.8 | 1 |
| 1.2 | 0.67 | Average goals conceded per game | 1.6 | 2 |
| Shooting |
Over
Under |
Plateau United | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
|
||||||||
| Shooting |
Over
Under |
Plateau United | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
|
||||||||
| Shooting |
Over
Under |
Plateau United | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
|
||||||||
| Shooting |
Over
Under |
Plateau United | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
|
||||||||
| Top Streaks | |
| No loss | |
| No win | |
| Under | |
| Failed to score | |
| Shooting - Plateau United - Head to heads | ||||
| 05.10.25 | Shooting | Plateau United | W 1:0 (0:0) | |
| 15.09.24 | Shooting | Plateau United | D 1:1 (1:1) | |
| 30.09.23 | Shooting | Plateau United | W 2:1 (1:0) | |
| 29.03.23 | Shooting | Plateau United | W 3:2 (1:1) | |
| 12.06.22 | Shooting | Plateau United | W 2:1 (2:1) | |
| Plateau United - Shooting - Head to heads | ||||
| 20.09.26 | Plateau United | Shooting | W 3:1 (0:1) | |
| 22.02.26 | Plateau United | Shooting | W 4:1 (2:1) | |
| 02.02.25 | Plateau United | Shooting | D 1:1 (0:0) | |
| 25.02.24 | Plateau United | Shooting | D 0:0 (0:0) | |
| 15.01.23 | Plateau United | Shooting | D 3:3 (1:2) | |
| 16.02.22 | Plateau United | Shooting | W 3:1 (1:1) | |
| Shooting - Last matches | ||||
| 01.11.26 | Shooting | Abia Warriors | W 4:1 (3:0) | |
| 25.10.26 | Ikorodu City | Shooting | D 2:2 (1:2) | |
| 16.10.26 | Shooting | Ranchers Bees | W 3:1 (2:1) | |
| 11.10.26 | Kun Khalifa | Shooting | L 2:0 (1:0) | |
| 07.10.26 | Shooting | Kano Pillars | D 0:0 (0:0) | |
| 04.10.26 | Shooting | Nasarawa | D 0:0 (0:0) | |
| 30.09.26 | Enyimba | Shooting | L 4:2 (3:0) | |
| 27.09.26 | Warri Wolves | Shooting | L 1:0 (1:0) | |
| Plateau United - Last matches | ||||
| 01.11.26 | Plateau United | Warri Wolves | D 1:1 (0:1) | |
| 24.10.26 | Katsina Utd | Plateau United | D 2:2 (2:2) | |
| 18.10.26 | Plateau United | Sporting Lagos | L 2:3 (2:1) | |
| 11.10.26 | Plateau United | Kano Pillars | W 4:0 (2:0) | |
| 04.10.26 | Enyimba | Plateau United | L 2:0 (1:0) | |
| 27.09.26 | Plateau United | Inter Lagos | W 2:0 (0:0) | |
| 23.09.26 | Doma United | Plateau United | D 2:2 (2:2) | |
| 20.09.26 | Plateau United | Shooting | W 3:1 (0:1) | |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Энугу Рэйндж. | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 |
| Риверс Юнайтед | 4 | 6 | 1 | 18 |
| Кано Пилларс | 4 | 6 | 1 | 18 |
| Бендел | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 |
| Насарава | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 |
| Плато | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 |
| Барау | 3 | 7 | 1 | 16 |
| Нигер Торнадос | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 |
| Катсина Юнайтед | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 |
| Шутинг Старс | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 |
| Спортинг Лагос | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 |
| Дома Юн. | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 |
| Икороду | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 |
| Уорри | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 |
| Квара | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 |
| Кун Халифа | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 |
| Эньимба | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 |
| Абиа Уорриорз | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
| Ранчерс | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 |
| Интер Лагос | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 |

UEFA Champions League
England - Premier League
Spain - Primera Division
Italy - Serie A
Germany - 1. Bundesliga
France - Ligue 1
Brazil - Serie A
Albania
Algeria
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Belgium
Bolivia
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
Egypt
Estonia
Europe
Faroe Islands
Finland
Georgia
Greece
Guatemala
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland Republic
Israel
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Malaysia
Mexico
Moldova
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Nigeria
Northern Ireland
Norway
Paraguay
Peru
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Tunisia
Turkey
UAE
Ukraine
Uruguay
USA
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales