Match details PSV - Cambuur 21 Feb 2027 Netherlands Eredivisie 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.

:
W W W D
L L L L
Expected
21 Feb 2027 18:00 Round 23
home away
- -
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
PSVAverage performanceCambuur
Overall Home Overall Away
5 5 Average per game 5 4
3.75 3.5 Average goals scored per game 1 1
1.25 1.5 Average goals conceded per game 4 3
9.5 9 Corners 4.25 7
0.75 1 Cards 0.75 2
PSVAverage performanceCambuur
Overall Home Overall Away
4.35 4.9 Average per game 3.85 3.56
2.95 3.4 Average goals scored per game 1 0.67
1.4 1.5 Average goals conceded per game 2.85 2.89
8.15 8 Corners 4.2 4.33
1.35 1.3 Cards 1.45 1.44
PSVAverage performanceCambuur
Overall Home Overall Away
5.1 6 Average per game 3.9 3.25
3.8 4.4 Average goals scored per game 0.9 0.5
1.3 1.6 Average goals conceded per game 3 2.75
7.4 8.2 Corners 4.7 5
1.3 0.8 Cards 0.9 1.25
PSVAverage performanceCambuur
Overall Home Overall Away
5.2 5.33 Average per game 4.8 4
4 4 Average goals scored per game 1.6 1
1.2 1.33 Average goals conceded per game 3.2 3
9.8 9.67 Corners 5.6 7
0.8 1 Cards 0.8 2
PSV Over
Under
Cambuur
Overall S Home S Overall S Away S
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
PSV Over
Under
Cambuur
Overall S Home S Overall S Away S
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
PSV Over
Under
Cambuur
Overall S Home S Overall S Away S
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
PSV Over
Under
Cambuur
Overall S Home S Overall S Away S
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
Top Streaks
Win PSV has won 4 periods on end
PSV has won 2nd period in 5 last home games
Loss Cambuur has lost 1st half in 4 last games
No draw Cambuur has not tied 8 periods on end
PSV has not tied 10 periods on end in home games
No loss PSV has not lost 2nd period in 16 last home games
Over PSV have had over 1.5 goals 5 last halves in a row
Cambuur have had over 1.5 1st half goals in 4 last matches
PSV have had over 1.5 2nd half goals in 8 last matches
PSV have had over 1.5 2nd half goals in 6 last home matches
PSV have had over 2.5 goals in their last 8 matches
PSV have had over 2.5 goals in their last 16 home matches
Both scored PSV has scored and conceded in 8 last games
PSV has scored and conceded in 8 last home games
PSV - Cambuur - Head to heads
12.03.23 PSV Cambuur W 5:2 (1:1)
21.08.21 PSV Cambuur W 4:1 (2:0)
01.05.16 PSV Cambuur W 6:2 (3:2)
21.09.14 PSV Cambuur W 4:0 (2:0)
31.08.13 PSV Cambuur D 0:0 (0:0)
Cambuur - PSV - Head to heads
01.10.22 Cambuur PSV W 3:0 (0:0)
23.04.22 Cambuur PSV L 1:2 (1:1)
12.09.15 Cambuur PSV L 0:6 (0:3)
24.01.15 Cambuur PSV L 1:2 (0:1)
05.02.14 Cambuur PSV L 1:2 (1:1)
PSV - Last matches
30.08.26 Utrecht PSV W 1:6 (1:2)
23.08.26 PSV Groningen W 5:1 (3:1)
15.08.26 Excelsior PSV W 1:2 (0:1)
08.08.26 PSV Sittard D 2:2 (0:1)
17.05.26 PSV Twente W 5:1 (2:1)
10.05.26 G.A. Eagles PSV W 1:4 (1:2)
02.05.26 Ajax PSV D 2:2 (1:1)
23.04.26 PSV Zwolle W 6:1 (1:0)
03.03.26 Nijmegen PSV L 3:2 (2:2)
04.02.26 PSV Heerenveen W 4:1 (2:0)
14.01.26 Den Bosch PSV W 1:4 (0:4)
16.12.25 PSV Gvvv W 3:0 (2:0)
26.02.25 PSV G.A. Eagles L 1:2 (0:2)
05.02.25 PSV Feyenoord W 2:0 (1:0)
14.01.25 PSV Excelsior D 3:3 (0:1) AET 2:1
17.12.24 PSV Koninklijke W 8:0 (4:0)
28.01.26 PSV Bayern Munich L 1:2 (0:0)
21.01.26 Newcastle PSV L 3:0 (2:0)
09.12.25 PSV Atl. Madrid L 2:3 (1:1)
26.11.25 Liverpool PSV W 1:4 (1:1)
04.11.25 Olympiacos Piraeus PSV D 1:1 (1:0)
21.10.25 PSV Napoli W 6:2 (2:1)
01.10.25 Bayer Leverkusen PSV D 1:1 (0:0)
16.09.25 PSV Royale Union SG L 1:3 (0:2)
Cambuur - Last matches
30.08.26 Cambuur Twente L 1:4 (0:2)
23.08.26 Cambuur Feyenoord L 2:5 (0:4)
15.08.26 Sittard Cambuur L 3:1 (2:1)
07.08.26 Cambuur Excelsior L 0:4 (0:3)
24.04.26 Cambuur Vitesse W 2:1 (0:1)
17.04.26 De Graafschap Cambuur L 3:1 (2:1)
10.04.26 Den Bosch Cambuur D 1:1 (0:0)
06.04.26 Cambuur Dordrecht D 1:1 (0:0)
03.04.26 Venlo Cambuur L 3:0 (1:0)
24.03.26 FC Emmen Cambuur W 2:4 (1:3)
20.03.26 Cambuur Jong AZ L 3:4 (1:1)
16.03.26 Helmond Cambuur W 0:1 (0:1)
17.12.24 Waalwijk Cambuur L 4:1 (1:1)
27.02.24 Cambuur Nijmegen D 1:1 (1:0)
07.02.24 Cambuur Vitesse W 3:1 (1:0)
Team W D L Pts
АЗ 4 0 0 12
ПСВ 3 1 0 10
Фейеноорд 2 2 0 8
Аякс 2 1 0 7
Гоу Эхед Иглс 2 1 1 7
Фортуна С 2 1 1 7
Неймеген 2 0 1 6
Эксельсиор 2 0 1 6
Твенте 2 0 1 6
Гронинген 2 0 2 6
Херенвен 1 2 1 5
Спарта Рот 1 1 2 4
Зволле 1 0 3 3
Омниворлд 1 0 2 3
Виллем II 0 1 2 1
Ден Хааг 0 1 3 1
Утрехт 0 1 3 1
Камбуур 0 0 4 0