Match details Fenerbahce - Galatasaray 1 Jan 2027 Turkey TBL 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Fenerbahce | Average performance | Galatasaray | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| n/a | n/a | Average per game | n/a | n/a |
| n/a | n/a | Average goals scored per game | n/a | n/a |
| n/a | n/a | Average goals conceded per game | n/a | n/a |
| Fenerbahce | Average performance | Galatasaray | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 165.85 | 160.1 | Average per game | 166.1 | 165.45 |
| 85.85 | 82.6 | Average goals scored per game | 83.6 | 80.55 |
| 80 | 77.5 | Average goals conceded per game | 82.5 | 84.91 |
| 20.6 | 18.6 | 1st quarter | 20.75 | 21.18 |
| 22.5 | 21.6 | 2nd quarter | 20.9 | 19 |
| 19.75 | 20.5 | 3rd quarter | 22.2 | 20.91 |
| 21.85 | 21.9 | 4th quarter | 19.75 | 19.45 |
| Fenerbahce | Average performance | Galatasaray | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 162.3 | 151.8 | Average per game | 165 | 165 |
| 85 | 80 | Average goals scored per game | 82.2 | 80.83 |
| 77.3 | 71.8 | Average goals conceded per game | 82.8 | 84.17 |
| 20 | 17.8 | 1st quarter | 19.8 | 20 |
| 23.1 | 20.2 | 2nd quarter | 20.9 | 19.5 |
| 18.9 | 20.2 | 3rd quarter | 20.3 | 20.33 |
| 21.5 | 21.8 | 4th quarter | 21.2 | 21 |
| Fenerbahce | Average performance | Galatasaray | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 165.8 | 164.5 | Average per game | 166.4 | 167 |
| 86.8 | 86.5 | Average goals scored per game | 81 | 80 |
| 79 | 78 | Average goals conceded per game | 85.4 | 87 |
| 19.8 | 19.5 | 1st quarter | 20.2 | 21.33 |
| 24 | 26.5 | 2nd quarter | 19.8 | 18 |
| 19.4 | 20.5 | 3rd quarter | 19.8 | 20.33 |
| 20.6 | 20 | 4th quarter | 21.2 | 20.33 |
| Fenerbahce |
Over
Under |
Galatasaray | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
165.5
166.5
167.5
168.5
169.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
| Fenerbahce |
Over
Under |
Galatasaray | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
165.5
166.5
167.5
168.5
169.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
| Fenerbahce |
Over
Under |
Galatasaray | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
165.5
166.5
167.5
168.5
169.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
| Fenerbahce - Galatasaray - Head to heads | ||||
| 08.02.26 | Fenerbahce | Galatasaray | W 79:77 (13:20, 19:13, 20:24, 27:20) | 2 |
| 17.05.25 | Fenerbahce | Galatasaray | W 94:70 (23:16, 30:16, 22:20, 19:18) | 24 |
| 04.02.24 | Fenerbahce | Galatasaray | W 90:74 (16:19, 26:16, 19:15, 29:24) | 16 |
| 03.04.23 | Fenerbahce | Galatasaray | W 86:64 (24:13, 23:12, 16:20, 23:19) | 22 |
| 11.04.22 | Fenerbahce | Galatasaray | L 70:76 (18:25, 18:13, 20:20, 14:18) | 6 |
| 04.05.21 | Fenerbahce | Galatasaray | W 104:79 (26:22, 25:16, 27:21, 26:20) | 25 |
| 26.02.20 | Fenerbahce | Galatasaray | L 75:80 (22:19, 17:19, 14:19, 22:23) | 5 |
| 08.05.19 | Fenerbahce | Galatasaray | W 90:67 (21:22, 28:14, 21:15, 20:16) | 23 |
| Galatasaray - Fenerbahce - Head to heads | ||||
| 19.10.25 | Galatasaray | Fenerbahce | L 76:85 (16:23, 26:21, 14:14, 20:27) | 9 |
| 19.01.25 | Galatasaray | Fenerbahce | L 81:95 (25:24, 16:25, 17:21, 23:25) | 14 |
| 22.10.23 | Galatasaray | Fenerbahce | L 62:74 (18:22, 17:16, 15:18, 12:18) | 12 |
| 27.11.22 | Galatasaray | Fenerbahce | L 91:97 (23:31, 28:15, 19:26, 21:25) | 6 |
| 11.12.21 | Galatasaray | Fenerbahce | L 76:86 (20:24, 15:18, 19:13, 22:31) | 10 |
| 18.09.21 | Galatasaray | Fenerbahce | W 91:75 (22:19, 28:20, 19:15, 22:21) | 16 |
| 02.01.21 | Galatasaray | Fenerbahce | L 73:87 (20:22, 11:26, 20:20, 22:19) | 14 |
| 27.10.19 | Galatasaray | Fenerbahce | W 83:64 (17:21, 18:16, 23:18, 25:9) | 19 |
| Fenerbahce - Last matches | ||||
| 19.06.26 | Besiktas | Fenerbahce | W 75:77 (20:16, 25:24, 15:16, 15:21) | 2 |
| 17.06.26 | Besiktas | Fenerbahce | W 71:82 (23:19, 17:24, 18:21, 13:18) | 11 |
| 15.06.26 | Fenerbahce | Besiktas | W 93:68 (23:18, 27:19, 22:14, 21:17) | 25 |
| 13.06.26 | Fenerbahce | Besiktas | L 80:88 (16:27, 26:16, 19:19, 19:26) | 8 |
| 07.06.26 | Anadolu Efes | Fenerbahce | W 93:102 (24:25, 25:19, 18:19, 20:24) | |
| 05.06.26 | Anadolu Efes | Fenerbahce | L 102:93 (29:26, 20:24, 27:17, 26:26) | 9 |
| 03.06.26 | Fenerbahce | Anadolu Efes | W 73:72 (16:18, 16:29, 24:11, 17:14) | 1 |
| 01.06.26 | Fenerbahce | Anadolu Efes | W 60:59 (6:21, 15:13, 15:17, 24:8) | 1 |
| 22.05.26 | Olympiacos | Fenerbahce | L 79:61 (18:12, 15:12, 23:17, 23:20) | 18 |
| 08.05.26 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Fenerbahce | W 90:94 (20:25, 22:22, 20:14, 18:19) | |
| 06.05.26 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Fenerbahce | L 81:78 (12:25, 23:17, 22:20, 24:16) | 3 |
| 30.04.26 | Fenerbahce | Zalgiris Kaunas | W 86:74 (26:14, 25:19, 15:14, 20:27) | 12 |
| 28.04.26 | Fenerbahce | Zalgiris Kaunas | W 89:78 (22:20, 25:9, 18:28, 24:21) | 11 |
| 16.04.26 | Lyon-Villeurbanne | Fenerbahce | W 76:81 (16:24, 26:24, 8:22, 26:11) | 5 |
| 09.04.26 | Fenerbahce | Real Madrid | L 69:74 (21:19, 13:21, 24:14, 11:20) | 5 |
| 07.04.26 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Fenerbahce | L 95:80 (25:17, 26:21, 24:18, 20:24) | 15 |
| Galatasaray - Last matches | ||||
| 30.05.26 | Besiktas | Galatasaray | L 71:68 (25:17, 14:15, 19:23, 13:13) | 3 |
| 28.05.26 | Galatasaray | Besiktas | W 78:75 (21:23, 19:16, 14:21, 24:15) | 3 |
| 26.05.26 | Besiktas | Galatasaray | L 108:83 (29:18, 27:23, 32:21, 20:21) | 25 |
| 10.05.26 | Besiktas | Galatasaray | W 82:89 (21:29, 14:16, 20:17, 27:27) | 7 |
| 02.05.26 | Galatasaray | Manisa | L 87:91 (16:29, 26:17, 24:23, 21:22) | 4 |
| 26.04.26 | Trabzonspor | Galatasaray | L 79:69 (23:19, 18:13, 20:14, 18:23) | 10 |
| 23.04.26 | Merkezefendi | Galatasaray | W 80:90 (18:20, 14:27, 20:25, 28:18) | 10 |
| 20.04.26 | Galatasaray | Anadolu Efes | L 80:87 (15:25, 26:18, 22:19, 17:25) | 7 |
| 08.04.26 | Galatasaray | Tenerife | W 64:62 (14:13, 16:14, 17:13, 17:22) | 2 |
| 01.04.26 | Tenerife | Galatasaray | L 84:83 (23:15, 17:26, 24:15, 20:27) | 1 |
| 18.03.26 | Galatasaray | Rytas | L 81:90 (22:23, 19:25, 21:16, 19:26) | 9 |
| 10.03.26 | Hapoel Holon | Galatasaray | W 74:87 (14:22, 19:15, 20:27, 21:23) | 13 |
| 11.02.26 | Le Mans | Galatasaray | W 81:94 (22:18, 26:32, 21:18, 12:26) | 13 |
| 04.02.26 | Galatasaray | Hapoel Holon | W 86:81 (19:25, 21:18, 22:25, 24:13) | 5 |
| 27.01.26 | Rytas | Galatasaray | W 85:89 (20:16, 13:23, 24:16, 19:21) | |
| 21.01.26 | Galatasaray | Le Mans | L 83:90 (19:31, 24:26, 23:19, 17:14) | 7 |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Galatasaray | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bahcesehir Kol. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anadolu Efes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bursaspor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fenerbahce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Esenler Erokspor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Turk Telekom | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cayirova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Manisa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Merkezefendi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Petkim Spor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bordo Sportif | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tofas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Besiktas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Trabzonspor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Karsiyaka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

Euroleague ULEB
USA - NBA
France - PRO A
Greece - HEBA A1
Italy - Lega A
Spain - ACB League
Turkey - TBL
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Brazil
China
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Finland
Germany
Indonesia
Israel
Japan
Lithuania
New Zealand
Poland
Serbia
South Korea
Taiwan
United Kingdom
Venezuela