Maximilian Marterer - Dominic Thiem
home
away
-
-
Estoril Open 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Maximilian Marterer | 0:3 | Dominic Thiem |
Germany | Country | Austria |
101 | Ranking | 105 |
112 (pts 220, tourn. 18) | Ranking by surface | 144 (pts 176, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
01.04.2024 | Estoril Open | Maximilian Marterer - Dominic Thiem | clay | 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
15.02.2019 | Copa Telmex | Dominic Thiem - Maximilian Marterer | clay | 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
19.06.2017 | Gerry Weber Open | Maximilian Marterer - Dominic Thiem | grass | 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
Maximilian Marterer - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Giulio Zeppieri | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
16.04.2024 | Munich | Felix Auger Aliassime | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Christopher O\'Connell | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
01.04.2024 | Estoril | Dominic Thiem | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
26.03.2024 | Napoli | Elias Ymer | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lukas Klein | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
27.02.2024 | Dubai | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
25.02.2024 | Dubai | Luca Van Assche | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
24.02.2024 | Dubai | Yanki Erel | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
20.02.2024 | Doha | Hugo Grenier | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
18.02.2024 | Doha | Vit Kopriva | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
17.02.2024 | Doha | Elias Ymer | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
10.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Denis Shapovalov | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
05.02.2024 | Marseille | Lorenzo Musetti | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.01.2024 | Montpellier | Arthur Cazaux | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nuno Borges | hard | First round | L 0:3 (5:7, 6:7, 2:6) |
19.11.2023 | Danderyd | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.11.2023 | Danderyd | Flavio Cobolli | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
17.11.2023 | Danderyd | Maxime Cressy | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:1) |
15.11.2023 | Danderyd | Arthur Fery | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Thanasi Kokkinakis | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:5) |
15.04.2024 | Munich | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Richard Gasquet | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
01.04.2024 | Estoril | Maximilian Marterer | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |