Andrey Rublev - Jack Draper
home
away
-
-
Legg Masson Tennis Classic 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Andrey Rublev | 3:0 | Jack Draper |
Russia | Country | England |
5 | Ranking | 37 |
8 (pts 1600, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 55 (pts 391, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
04.09.2023 | US Open | Jack Draper - Andrey Rublev | hard | 1:3 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
02.08.2022 | Legg Masson Tennis Classic | Andrey Rublev - Jack Draper | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
03.05.2022 | Masters Series Madrid | Andrey Rublev - Jack Draper | clay | 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 7:5) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:3 (4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | 4th Round | W 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:2, 7:6, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Christopher Eubanks | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | First round | W 3:2 (7:5, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Juncheng Shang | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Arthur Fils | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:2) |
Jack Draper - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Nicolas Jarry | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 6:7) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Taro Daniel | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 2:6) |
02.03.2024 | Acapulco | Alex De Minaur | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:1 (3:6, 6:2, 0:4) Retired |
01.03.2024 | Acapulco | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Yoshihito Nishioka | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Tommy Paul | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
20.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 4:6) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tommy Paul | hard | Second round | L 1:3 (2:6, 6:3, 3:6, 5:7) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Marcos Giron | hard | First round | W 3:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 6:0, 6:2) |
13.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Final | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
12.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Tommy Paul | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 7:6) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Sebastian Baez | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
11.11.2023 | Sofia | Adrian Mannarino | indoor hard | Final | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 3:6) |
10.11.2023 | Sofia | Jan-Lennard Struff | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.11.2023 | Sofia | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
08.11.2023 | Sofia | Lorenzo Musetti | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
07.11.2023 | Sofia | Maximilian Marterer | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |