Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - Benoit Paire
home
away
-
-
Rogers Masters 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 5:1 | Benoit Paire |
Argentina | Country | France |
142 | Ranking | 144 |
62 (pts 325, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 108 (pts 193, tourn. 14) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
02.05.2022 | Masters Series Madrid | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - Benoit Paire | clay | 2:1 (6:2, 6:7, 6:1) |
11.08.2021 | Rogers Masters | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - Benoit Paire | hard | 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
29.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - Benoit Paire | grass | 3:0 (6:3, 6:4, 6:0) |
30.04.2019 | BMW Open | Benoit Paire - Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | clay | 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 1:6) |
16.05.2018 | Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - Benoit Paire | clay | 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 2:6) |
10.05.2015 | Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - Benoit Paire | clay | 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:2) |
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Dusan Lajovic | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
14.04.2024 | Barcelona | Denis Yevseyev | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
13.04.2024 | Barcelona | Pol Martin Tiffon | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Roman Safiullin | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Arthur Rinderknech | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Zachary Svajda | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Shintaro Mochizuki | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 1:6) |
21.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Emilio Nava | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
13.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 4:6) |
06.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Denis Kudla | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Alex Michelsen | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
24.10.2023 | Basel | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Tokyo | Alex De Minaur | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Francisco Cerundolo | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
11.10.2023 | Shanghai | Nicolas Jarry | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
09.10.2023 | Shanghai | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
Benoit Paire - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.04.2024 | Madrid | Oriol Roca Batalla | clay | First round | L 1:1 (4:6, 6:3, 4:2) Retired |
02.04.2024 | Houston | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Lukas Klein | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
14.03.2024 | Phoenix | Nuno Borges | hard | Second round | L 0:0 (4:2) Retired |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Hamad Medjedovic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alex Molcan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Alexander Blockx | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Pau | Jan Choinski | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
15.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Montpellier | Harold Mayot | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
29.01.2024 | Montpellier | Andy Murray | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Ottignies | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 0:6, 1:6) |
16.01.2024 | Tenerife | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jules Marie | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
04.01.2024 | Noumea | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
03.01.2024 | Noumea | Colin Sinclair | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
01.01.2024 | Noumea | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3) |
03.12.2023 | Maia | Nuno Borges | clay | Final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |