Maryna Zanevska - Sara Errani
home
away
-
-
Bad Homburg Open 2023 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Maryna Zanevska | 1:2 | Sara Errani |
Belgium | Country | Italy |
711 | Ranking | 95 |
162 (pts 19, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 115 (pts 31, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.06.2023 | Bad Homburg Open | Maryna Zanevska - Sara Errani | grass | 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
18.10.2022 | Rouen | Maryna Zanevska - Sara Errani | indoor hard | 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 7:5) |
23.07.2015 | Gastein Ladies | Sara Errani - Maryna Zanevska | clay | 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 7:5) |
Maryna Zanevska - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.08.2023 | US Open | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
15.08.2023 | Stanford | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
03.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Barbora Strycova | grass | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
25.06.2023 | Bad Homburg Open | Sara Errani | grass | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
24.06.2023 | Bad Homburg Open | Lena Papadakis | grass | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:3) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Yulia Putintseva | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
21.05.2023 | Strasbourg | Jil Teichmann | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
09.05.2023 | Rome | Barbora Strycova | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
03.05.2023 | Saint-Malo | Katie Volynets | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 5:7) |
01.05.2023 | Saint-Malo | Laura Pigossi | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
27.04.2023 | Madrid | Liudmila Samsonova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
25.04.2023 | Madrid | Sofia Kenin | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
22.03.2023 | Miami | Varvara Gracheva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
10.03.2023 | Indian Wells | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 2:6) |
17.02.2023 | Dubai | Kristina Mladenovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 2:6) |
11.02.2023 | Doha | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (5:7, 0:0) Retired |
04.02.2023 | Lyon | Alycia Parks | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
03.02.2023 | Lyon | Anastasia Potapova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
02.02.2023 | Lyon | Shuai Zhang | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
30.01.2023 | Lyon | Dalma Galfi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
Sara Errani - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Ann Li | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
10.05.2024 | Rome | Elina Svitolina | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Amanda Anisimova | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:1) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Beatriz Haddad Maia | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Caroline Wozniacki | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 7:5) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Leyre Romero Gormaz | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:1) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Julia Riera | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:0, 6:2) |
16.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Jasmine Paolini | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
14.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Anna Kalinskaya | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:2) |
13.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Kathinka Von Deichmann | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
06.04.2024 | Bogota | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
05.04.2024 | Bogota | Irina Maria Bara | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
03.04.2024 | Bogota | Sara Sorribes Tormo | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:4) |
02.04.2024 | Bogota | Yuliia Starodubtseva | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Alexandra Eala | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
13.03.2024 | Charleston | Yafan Wang | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
12.03.2024 | Charleston | Yanina Wickmayer | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
07.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Naomi Osaka | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Arina Rodionova | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Aleksandra Krunic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |