Rio Noguchi - Liam Broady
home
away
-
-
Nottingham 1 2023 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Rio Noguchi | 0:1 | Liam Broady |
Japan | Country | England |
302 | Ranking | 283 |
125 (pts 19, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 76 (pts 43, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
13.06.2023 | Nottingham 1 | Rio Noguchi - Liam Broady | grass | 1:2 (7:5, 1:6, 2:6) |
Rio Noguchi - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
03.09.2024 | Shanghai | Federico Agustin Gomez | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
02.09.2024 | Shanghai | Jie Cui | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
01.09.2024 | Shanghai | Mirza Basic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:0) |
30.08.2024 | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Mark Lajal | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
28.08.2024 | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Jie Cui | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (0:6, 6:3, 6:1) |
27.08.2024 | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Mikalai Haliak | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
24.08.2024 | Jinan | Yibing Wu | hard | Final | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
23.08.2024 | Jinan | Yuta Shimizu | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 7:5) |
21.08.2024 | Jinan | Aidan Mchugh | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
19.08.2024 | Jinan | Bogdan Bobrov | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
30.07.2024 | Lexington | Learner Tien | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
22.07.2024 | Chicago | Mark Lajal | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
21.07.2024 | Chicago | Kaichi Uchida | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
18.07.2024 | Granby | Bruno Kuzuhara | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
16.07.2024 | Granby | Mark Lajal | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
14.07.2024 | Granby | Quinn Vandecasteele | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
22.06.2024 | Mallorca Championships | Thiago Moura Monteiro | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 0:6) |
04.06.2024 | Zagreb | Enrico Dalla Valle | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
15.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Yu Hsiou Hsu | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
14.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Alafia Ayeni | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
Liam Broady - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.09.2024 | Cassis | Jaime Faria | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
27.08.2024 | Manacor | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
19.08.2024 | US Open | Otto Virtanen | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
27.07.2024 | Washington | Terence Atmane | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
20.07.2024 | Atlanta | Juncheng Shang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 3:6) |
01.07.2024 | Wimbledon | Botic Van De Zandschulp | grass | First round | L 1:3 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6, 2:6) |
25.06.2024 | Eastbourne | Yoshihito Nishioka | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Adam Walton | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 3:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Marc Polmans | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
24.02.2024 | Acapulco | Constant Lestienne | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:1, 1:6) |
04.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Andrey Rublev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
02.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Pedro Cachin | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
01.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Roman Andres Burruchaga | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
31.12.2023 | Hong Kong | Aziz Dougaz | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
07.11.2023 | Helsinki | Stefano Travaglia | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
02.11.2023 | Bergamo | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
31.10.2023 | Bergamo | Arthur Fery | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
25.10.2023 | Brest | Zsombor Piros | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 6:7) |