Otto Virtanen - Matteo Gigante
home
away
-
-
Lugano 2023 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Otto Virtanen | 1:0 | Matteo Gigante |
Finland | Country | Italy |
126 | Ranking | 148 |
158 (pts 43, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 261 (pts 17, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
06.03.2023 | Lugano | Otto Virtanen - Matteo Gigante | indoor hard | 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:2) |
Otto Virtanen - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Roberto Bautista Agut | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
10.03.2024 | Lugano | Daniel Masur | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
09.03.2024 | Lugano | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.03.2024 | Lugano | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
07.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
05.03.2024 | Lugano | Remy Bertola | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
02.03.2024 | Lille | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
01.03.2024 | Lille | Gregoire Barrere | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
29.02.2024 | Lille | Alexander Blockx | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Oscar Otte | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:1) |
25.02.2024 | Pau | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
24.02.2024 | Pau | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
23.02.2024 | Pau | Lucas Pouille | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Benoit Paire | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Tristan Lamasine | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
13.02.2024 | Manama | Adrian Andreev | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
02.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Nuno Borges | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
26.01.2024 | Quimper | Harold Mayot | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
25.01.2024 | Quimper | Kyrian Jacquet | indoor hard | Second round | W 1:1 (1:6, 4:1) Retired |
Matteo Gigante - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Napoli | Benjamin Bonzi | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
03.03.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Mikhail Kukushkin | hard | Final | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:2) Retired |
02.03.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Bu Yunchaokete | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
01.03.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Alejandro Moro Canas | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
28.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Mitchell Krueger | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
27.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Dennis Novak | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
25.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Stefano Travaglia | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
24.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
23.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Salvatore Caruso | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
21.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Adrian Andreev | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
20.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Alessandro Giannessi | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Marseille | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
28.01.2024 | Montpellier | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
21.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Seong Chan Hong | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
20.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Jason Jung | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
19.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Duje Ajdukovic | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
18.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Gauthier Onclin | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 6:7, 6:2) |
16.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Arthur Weber | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
08.01.2024 | Australian Open | Dane Sweeny | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
04.01.2024 | Canberra | Gabriel Diallo | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |