Otto Virtanen - Gijs Brouwer
home
away
-
-
Vilnus 2023 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Otto Virtanen | 1:1 | Gijs Brouwer |
Finland | Country | Netherlands |
126 | Ranking | 211 |
158 (pts 43, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 123 (pts 63, tourn. 14) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
29.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Gijs Brouwer - Otto Virtanen | grass | 3:0 (6:4, 6:2, 6:4) |
07.02.2023 | Vilnus | Otto Virtanen - Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
Otto Virtanen - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Roberto Bautista Agut | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
10.03.2024 | Lugano | Daniel Masur | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
09.03.2024 | Lugano | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.03.2024 | Lugano | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
07.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
05.03.2024 | Lugano | Remy Bertola | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
02.03.2024 | Lille | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
01.03.2024 | Lille | Gregoire Barrere | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
29.02.2024 | Lille | Alexander Blockx | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Oscar Otte | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:1) |
25.02.2024 | Pau | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
24.02.2024 | Pau | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
23.02.2024 | Pau | Lucas Pouille | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Benoit Paire | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Tristan Lamasine | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
13.02.2024 | Manama | Adrian Andreev | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
02.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Nuno Borges | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
26.01.2024 | Quimper | Harold Mayot | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
25.01.2024 | Quimper | Kyrian Jacquet | indoor hard | Second round | W 1:1 (1:6, 4:1) Retired |
Gijs Brouwer - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
08.03.2024 | Lugano | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
06.03.2024 | Lugano | Alexander Blockx | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Ugo Blanchet | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Radu Albot | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Radu Albot | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
26.02.2024 | Lille | Dino Prizmic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Lucas Pouille | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
11.02.2024 | Rotterdam | David Goffin | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
10.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Luca Van Assche | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Quimper | Mathias Bourgue | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Ryan Peniston | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex Molcan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
05.01.2024 | Noumea | Enzo Couacaud | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 4:6) |
04.01.2024 | Noumea | Richard Gasquet | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:5) |
03.01.2024 | Noumea | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:5, 6:2) |
02.01.2024 | Noumea | Thomas Fancutt | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
08.11.2023 | Metz | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
05.11.2023 | Metz | Abedallah Shelbayh | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
04.11.2023 | Metz | Mikalai Haliak | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Bergamo | Alex Molcan | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 6:7) |