Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen
home
away
-
-
Pune 2023 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2:1 | Otto Virtanen |
India | Country | Finland |
409 | Ranking | 126 |
337 (pts 44, tourn. 14) | Ranking by surface | 652 (pts 8, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
31.12.2022 | Pune | Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen | hard | 2:1 (2:6, 7:5, 6:2) |
20.03.2022 | Biel | Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
17.11.2021 | Helsinki | Ramkumar Ramanathan - Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
Ramkumar Ramanathan - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.02.2024 | New Delhi | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
22.02.2024 | Pune | Alexey Zakharov | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
20.02.2024 | Pune | Stefano Napolitano | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
16.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Seong Chan Hong | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:5, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Luca Nardi | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
12.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Maxime Janvier | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:4) |
06.02.2024 | Chennai | Oriol Roca Batalla | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
09.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Valentin Vacherot | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
08.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Makoto Ochi | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
07.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Akira Santillan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
05.09.2023 | Cassis | Mattia Bellucci | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
04.09.2023 | Cassis | Karl Friberg | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
13.08.2023 | Todi | Mathys Erhard | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
16.07.2023 | Newport | Alex Bolt | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
04.06.2023 | Heilbronn | Maxime Janvier | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
28.05.2023 | Troisdorf | Oriol Roca Batalla | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
21.05.2023 | Skopje | Sumit Nagal | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
19.03.2023 | Biel | Karol Drzewiecki | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
12.03.2023 | Szekesfehervar | Julian Ocleppo | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
19.02.2023 | Bengalaru | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 3:6) |
Otto Virtanen - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Roberto Bautista Agut | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
10.03.2024 | Lugano | Daniel Masur | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
09.03.2024 | Lugano | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.03.2024 | Lugano | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
07.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
05.03.2024 | Lugano | Remy Bertola | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
02.03.2024 | Lille | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
01.03.2024 | Lille | Gregoire Barrere | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
29.02.2024 | Lille | Alexander Blockx | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Oscar Otte | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:1) |
25.02.2024 | Pau | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
24.02.2024 | Pau | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
23.02.2024 | Pau | Lucas Pouille | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Benoit Paire | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Tristan Lamasine | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
13.02.2024 | Manama | Adrian Andreev | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
02.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Nuno Borges | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
26.01.2024 | Quimper | Harold Mayot | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
25.01.2024 | Quimper | Kyrian Jacquet | indoor hard | Second round | W 1:1 (1:6, 4:1) Retired |