Match details Vorarlberg - Val Pusteria 30 Dec 2026 Austria Erste Bank Eishockey Liga 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Vorarlberg | Average performance | Val Pusteria | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.83 | 6.2 | Average per game | 4.87 | 4.5 |
| 2.22 | 2.2 | Average goals scored per game | 2.73 | 2.25 |
| 4.61 | 4 | Average goals conceded per game | 2.13 | 2.25 |
| 0.28 | 0.4 | 1st period | 0.47 | 0.25 |
| 1.22 | 1.1 | 2nd period | 0.87 | 0.75 |
| 0.72 | 0.7 | 3rd period | 1.4 | 1.25 |
| Vorarlberg | Average performance | Val Pusteria | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.9 | 6.09 | Average per game | 5.1 | 4.9 |
| 2.3 | 2.09 | Average goals scored per game | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| 4.6 | 4 | Average goals conceded per game | 2.7 | 2.8 |
| 0.35 | 0.36 | 1st period | 0.45 | 0.2 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 2nd period | 0.75 | 0.8 |
| 0.7 | 0.64 | 3rd period | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Vorarlberg | Average performance | Val Pusteria | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 7.2 | 7.2 | Average per game | 4.2 | 4.33 |
| 2.4 | 2.6 | Average goals scored per game | 2.2 | 2 |
| 4.8 | 4.6 | Average goals conceded per game | 2 | 2.33 |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 1st period | 0.4 | 0.33 |
| 1.5 | 1.6 | 2nd period | 0.9 | 0.83 |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | 3rd period | 0.9 | 0.83 |
| Vorarlberg | Average performance | Val Pusteria | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 8.4 | 7.67 | Average per game | 3.6 | 3.33 |
| 2.6 | 2.67 | Average goals scored per game | 2.4 | 2 |
| 5.8 | 5 | Average goals conceded per game | 1.2 | 1.33 |
| 0.2 | 0.33 | 1st period | 0.4 | 0.33 |
| 1.6 | 1.67 | 2nd period | 1.2 | 1 |
| 0.8 | 0.67 | 3rd period | 0.8 | 0.67 |
| Vorarlberg |
Over
Under |
Val Pusteria | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Vorarlberg |
Over
Under |
Val Pusteria | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Vorarlberg |
Over
Under |
Val Pusteria | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Vorarlberg |
Over
Under |
Val Pusteria | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Vorarlberg - Val Pusteria - Head to heads | ||||
| 25.02.26 | Vorarlberg | Val Pusteria | L 3:4 (2:1, 1:2, 0:1) | |
| 17.10.25 | Vorarlberg | Val Pusteria | L 2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1) | |
| 30.12.24 | Vorarlberg | Val Pusteria | L 2:5 (1:0, 1:5, 0:0) | |
| 13.11.24 | Vorarlberg | Val Pusteria | W 5:4 (2:1, 0:0, 3:3) | |
| 21.02.24 | Vorarlberg | Val Pusteria | W 4:3 (1:1, 2:0, 1:2) | |
| 28.11.23 | Vorarlberg | Val Pusteria | L 1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2) | |
| 03.01.23 | Vorarlberg | Val Pusteria | W 2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0) | |
| 01.11.22 | Vorarlberg | Val Pusteria | L 0:4 (0:1, 0:0, 0:3) | |
| Val Pusteria - Vorarlberg - Head to heads | ||||
| 21.10.26 | Val Pusteria | Vorarlberg | W 3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0) | |
| 01.01.26 | Val Pusteria | Vorarlberg | L 5:6 pen (2:0, 1:3, 2:2, 0:0) | |
| 30.11.25 | Val Pusteria | Vorarlberg | W 7:1 (1:1, 4:0, 2:0) | |
| 31.01.25 | Val Pusteria | Vorarlberg | L 1:4 (0:3, 0:1, 1:0) | |
| 22.10.24 | Val Pusteria | Vorarlberg | W 4:0 (4:0, 0:0, 0:0) | |
| 26.12.23 | Val Pusteria | Vorarlberg | L 3:6 (2:3, 0:1, 1:2) | |
| 15.09.23 | Val Pusteria | Vorarlberg | W 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1) | |
| 26.12.22 | Val Pusteria | Vorarlberg | W 9:0 (2:0, 4:0, 3:0) | |
| Vorarlberg - Last matches | ||||
| 01.11.26 | Vorarlberg | Ferencvaros | L 4:5 OT (0:1, 3:2, 1:1, 0:1) | |
| 30.10.26 | Milano | Vorarlberg | L 7:3 (4:0, 2:2, 1:1) | |
| 28.10.26 | Vorarlberg | HK Olimpija | L 1:5 (1:0, 0:2, 0:3) | |
| 25.10.26 | Salzburg | Vorarlberg | L 7:2 (1:0, 3:1, 3:1) | |
| 23.10.26 | Vorarlberg | Bolzano | L 3:6 (0:2, 2:1, 1:3) | |
| 21.10.26 | Val Pusteria | Vorarlberg | L 3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0) | |
| 17.10.26 | Vienna Capitals | Vorarlberg | L 4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1) | |
| 16.10.26 | Ferencvaros | Vorarlberg | L 4:3 (2:0, 0:2, 2:1) | |
| Val Pusteria - Last matches | ||||
| 01.11.26 | TWK Innsbruck | Val Pusteria | W 1:2 (0:0, 1:0, 0:2) | |
| 30.10.26 | Val Pusteria | Salzburg | W 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0) | |
| 25.10.26 | Fehervar | Val Pusteria | W 1:3 (0:0, 0:2, 1:1) | |
| 24.10.26 | Ferencvaros | Val Pusteria | W 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) | |
| 21.10.26 | Val Pusteria | Vorarlberg | W 3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0) | |
| 18.10.26 | Villach | Val Pusteria | W 2:3 OT (1:0, 0:0, 1:2, 0:1) | |
| 16.10.26 | Val Pusteria | TWK Innsbruck | L 2:3 OT (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1) | |
| 11.10.26 | Vienna Capitals | Val Pusteria | L 3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1) | |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Bolzano (Italy) | 13 | 0 | 4 | 39 |
| BW Linz | 12 | 0 | 5 | 36 |
| HK Olimpija (Slovenia) | 12 | 0 | 5 | 35 |
| Val Pusteria (Italy) | 11 | 0 | 4 | 32 |
| Klagenfurt | 10 | 0 | 7 | 30 |
| Graz | 10 | 0 | 7 | 30 |
| Salzburg | 9 | 0 | 8 | 28 |
| Milano (Italy) | 7 | 0 | 11 | 23 |
| Ferencvaros (Hungary) | 8 | 0 | 8 | 22 |
| Vienna Capitals | 7 | 0 | 9 | 21 |
| Fehervar (Hungary) | 7 | 0 | 11 | 21 |
| Villach | 6 | 0 | 9 | 20 |
| TWK Innsbruck | 6 | 0 | 12 | 15 |
| Vorarlberg | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 |

USA - NHL
World Championship
Czech Republic - Extraliga
Finland - SM-Liiga
Sweden - Elitserien
Austria
Belarus
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Kazakhstan
Norway
Slovakia
Switzerland
Ukraine