Match details Sudbury Wolves - North Bay Battalion 6 Feb 2027 Canada OHL 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Sudbury Wolves | Average performance | North Bay Battalion | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.75 | 6.8 | Average per game | 6.3 | 7.17 |
| 5 | 5 | Average goals scored per game | 2.7 | 2.33 |
| 1.75 | 1.8 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.6 | 4.83 |
| 1.25 | 1.4 | 1st period | 1.1 | 0.67 |
| 1.62 | 1.2 | 2nd period | 0.7 | 0.83 |
| 2.12 | 2.4 | 3rd period | 0.9 | 0.83 |
| Sudbury Wolves | Average performance | North Bay Battalion | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.55 | 6.2 | Average per game | 5.7 | 6.18 |
| 3.5 | 3.8 | Average goals scored per game | 2.5 | 2.09 |
| 3.05 | 2.4 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.2 | 4.09 |
| 0.85 | 1.1 | 1st period | 0.9 | 0.64 |
| 1.25 | 1.2 | 2nd period | 0.9 | 0.82 |
| 1.4 | 1.5 | 3rd period | 0.7 | 0.64 |
| Sudbury Wolves | Average performance | North Bay Battalion | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.7 | 6.71 | Average per game | 6.3 | 7.17 |
| 4.6 | 4.43 | Average goals scored per game | 2.7 | 2.33 |
| 2.1 | 2.29 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.6 | 4.83 |
| 1.1 | 1.14 | 1st period | 1.1 | 0.67 |
| 1.6 | 1.29 | 2nd period | 0.7 | 0.83 |
| 1.9 | 2 | 3rd period | 0.9 | 0.83 |
| Sudbury Wolves | Average performance | North Bay Battalion | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 7.6 | 8 | Average per game | 6 | 6.67 |
| 5.4 | 6 | Average goals scored per game | 2.4 | 2 |
| 2.2 | 2 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.6 | 4.67 |
| 1 | 1 | 1st period | 1 | 0.33 |
| 1.6 | 1.67 | 2nd period | 0.8 | 1 |
| 2.8 | 3.33 | 3rd period | 0.6 | 0.67 |
| Sudbury Wolves |
Over
Under |
North Bay Battalion | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sudbury Wolves |
Over
Under |
North Bay Battalion | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sudbury Wolves |
Over
Under |
North Bay Battalion | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sudbury Wolves |
Over
Under |
North Bay Battalion | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sudbury Wolves - North Bay Battalion - Head to heads | ||||
| 28.02.26 | Sudbury Wolves | North Bay Battalion | L 3:6 (0:1, 3:2, 0:3) | |
| 03.01.26 | Sudbury Wolves | North Bay Battalion | W 6:2 (2:0, 2:2, 2:0) | |
| 04.10.25 | Sudbury Wolves | North Bay Battalion | L 1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1) | |
| 20.09.25 | Sudbury Wolves | North Bay Battalion | L 3:4 OT (1:0, 2:2, 0:1, 0:1) | |
| 01.02.25 | Sudbury Wolves | North Bay Battalion | W 8:3 (1:0, 3:2, 4:1) | |
| 04.01.25 | Sudbury Wolves | North Bay Battalion | W 4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0) | |
| 21.12.24 | Sudbury Wolves | North Bay Battalion | W 6:3 (1:1, 2:2, 3:0) | |
| 26.10.24 | Sudbury Wolves | North Bay Battalion | W 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0) | |
| North Bay Battalion - Sudbury Wolves - Head to heads | ||||
| 09.10.26 | North Bay Battalion | Sudbury Wolves | W 4:3 OT (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 1:0) | |
| 22.03.26 | North Bay Battalion | Sudbury Wolves | W 4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1) | |
| 08.03.26 | North Bay Battalion | Sudbury Wolves | W 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0) | |
| 16.01.26 | North Bay Battalion | Sudbury Wolves | W 2:1 (2:1, 0:0, 0:0) | |
| 04.01.26 | North Bay Battalion | Sudbury Wolves | W 5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1) | |
| 23.03.25 | North Bay Battalion | Sudbury Wolves | W 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0) | |
| 26.01.25 | North Bay Battalion | Sudbury Wolves | W 3:2 (0:2, 2:0, 1:0) | |
| 17.11.24 | North Bay Battalion | Sudbury Wolves | W 6:5 OT (1:1, 1:1, 3:3, 1:0) | |
| Sudbury Wolves - Last matches | ||||
| 16.10.26 | Windsor Spitfires | Sudbury Wolves | W 2:6 (0:2, 0:2, 2:2) | |
| 10.10.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Peterborough Petes | W 7:3 (1:2, 3:1, 3:0) | |
| 09.10.26 | North Bay Battalion | Sudbury Wolves | L 4:3 OT (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 1:0) | |
| 03.10.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Niagara IceDogs | W 7:1 (0:1, 1:0, 6:0) | |
| 27.09.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Brampton Steelheads | W 4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1) | |
| 26.09.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Barrie Colts | W 5:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0) | |
| 20.09.26 | Barrie Colts | Sudbury Wolves | W 0:6 (0:1, 0:4, 0:1) | |
| 19.09.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Peterborough Petes | W 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1) | |
| North Bay Battalion - Last matches | ||||
| 16.10.26 | Peterborough Petes | North Bay Battalion | L 4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1) | |
| 12.10.26 | North Bay Battalion | Peterborough Petes | W 3:1 (3:1, 0:0, 0:0) | |
| 09.10.26 | North Bay Battalion | Sudbury Wolves | W 4:3 OT (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 1:0) | |
| 03.10.26 | Brantford Bulldogs | North Bay Battalion | L 6:3 (2:0, 3:2, 1:1) | |
| 03.10.26 | London Knights | North Bay Battalion | L 4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0) | |
| 02.10.26 | Windsor Spitfires | North Bay Battalion | L 3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1) | |
| 27.09.26 | Soo Greyhounds | North Bay Battalion | L 5:4 (1:2, 3:1, 1:1) | |
| 25.09.26 | North Bay Battalion | Brampton Steelheads | W 5:2 (2:2, 1:0, 2:0) | |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Sudbury Wolves | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| Soo Greyhounds | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| Brantford Bulldogs | 7 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
| Guelph Storm | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Ottawa | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Sarnia Sting | 5 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
| London Knights | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| Niagara IceDogs | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Erie Otters | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Flint Firebirds | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Saginaw Spirit | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Kingston Frontenacs | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Kitchener Rangers | 4 | 0 | 7 | 10 |
| Oshawa Generals | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Peterborough Petes | 4 | 0 | 7 | 8 |
| North Bay Battalion | 4 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
| Windsor Spitfires | 3 | 0 | 7 | 8 |
| Owen Sound Attack | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Barrie Colts | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Brampton Steelheads | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |

USA - NHL
World Championship
Czech Republic - Extraliga
Finland - SM-Liiga
Sweden - Elitserien
Austria
Belarus
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Kazakhstan
Norway
Slovakia
Switzerland
Ukraine