Match details Sarnia Sting - Peterborough Petes 9 Jan 2027 Canada OHL 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Sarnia Sting | Average performance | Peterborough Petes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 7.78 | 5 | Average per game | 6.7 | 5.67 |
| 4.44 | 3.5 | Average goals scored per game | 2.8 | 1.83 |
| 3.33 | 1.5 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.9 | 3.83 |
| 1.33 | 1.5 | 1st period | 1 | 0.83 |
| 1.11 | 1 | 2nd period | 0.7 | 0.17 |
| 2 | 1 | 3rd period | 1.1 | 0.83 |
| Sarnia Sting | Average performance | Peterborough Petes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 7.5 | 6.44 | Average per game | 6.1 | 5.83 |
| 3.75 | 2.67 | Average goals scored per game | 2.75 | 2.5 |
| 3.75 | 3.78 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.35 | 3.33 |
| 0.9 | 0.78 | 1st period | 1.1 | 1.17 |
| 1.1 | 0.89 | 2nd period | 0.65 | 0.25 |
| 1.75 | 1 | 3rd period | 1 | 1.08 |
| Sarnia Sting | Average performance | Peterborough Petes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 7.6 | 5 | Average per game | 6.7 | 5.67 |
| 4.3 | 3.5 | Average goals scored per game | 2.8 | 1.83 |
| 3.3 | 1.5 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.9 | 3.83 |
| 1.2 | 1.5 | 1st period | 1 | 0.83 |
| 1 | 1 | 2nd period | 0.7 | 0.17 |
| 2.1 | 1 | 3rd period | 1.1 | 0.83 |
| Sarnia Sting | Average performance | Peterborough Petes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.2 | 5 | Average per game | 5.6 | 6 |
| 3.4 | 3.5 | Average goals scored per game | 2.4 | 2 |
| 2.8 | 1.5 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.2 | 4 |
| 1 | 1.5 | 1st period | 1.2 | 1 |
| 1 | 1 | 2nd period | 0.4 | 0.25 |
| 1.4 | 1 | 3rd period | 0.8 | 0.75 |
| Sarnia Sting |
Over
Under |
Peterborough Petes | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sarnia Sting |
Over
Under |
Peterborough Petes | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sarnia Sting |
Over
Under |
Peterborough Petes | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sarnia Sting |
Over
Under |
Peterborough Petes | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sarnia Sting - Peterborough Petes - Head to heads | ||||
| 25.01.26 | Sarnia Sting | Peterborough Petes | L 2:5 (2:3, 0:1, 0:1) | |
| 09.02.25 | Sarnia Sting | Peterborough Petes | L 2:3 pen (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 0:0) | |
| 04.01.24 | Sarnia Sting | Peterborough Petes | W 2:1 (2:0, 0:1, 0:0) | |
| 11.12.22 | Sarnia Sting | Peterborough Petes | L 1:4 (1:1, 0:2, 0:1) | |
| 12.10.19 | Sarnia Sting | Peterborough Petes | L 3:6 (1:2, 1:0, 1:4) | |
| 18.11.18 | Sarnia Sting | Peterborough Petes | W 7:3 (3:0, 2:0, 2:3) | |
| 10.12.17 | Sarnia Sting | Peterborough Petes | W 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0) | |
| 09.10.16 | Sarnia Sting | Peterborough Petes | W 3:2 pen (0:1, 0:1, 2:0, 0:0) | |
| Peterborough Petes - Sarnia Sting - Head to heads | ||||
| 25.09.26 | Peterborough Petes | Sarnia Sting | W 7:4 (2:1, 3:1, 2:2) | |
| 14.11.25 | Peterborough Petes | Sarnia Sting | W 5:3 (1:0, 3:3, 1:0) | |
| 06.12.24 | Peterborough Petes | Sarnia Sting | W 3:2 OT (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 1:0) | |
| 10.11.23 | Peterborough Petes | Sarnia Sting | L 1:2 pen (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0) | |
| 13.01.23 | Peterborough Petes | Sarnia Sting | L 2:4 (0:0, 2:1, 0:3) | |
| 25.10.19 | Peterborough Petes | Sarnia Sting | L 2:4 (1:3, 0:1, 1:0) | |
| 20.01.19 | Peterborough Petes | Sarnia Sting | W 6:3 (3:2, 3:1, 0:0) | |
| 03.11.17 | Peterborough Petes | Sarnia Sting | L 5:7 (3:4, 2:2, 0:1) | |
| Sarnia Sting - Last matches | ||||
| 11.10.26 | Flint Firebirds | Sarnia Sting | L 6:4 (3:2, 2:0, 1:2) | |
| 10.10.26 | Sarnia Sting | Oshawa Generals | W 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0) | |
| 05.10.26 | Oshawa Generals | Sarnia Sting | W 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2) | |
| 04.10.26 | Barrie Colts | Sarnia Sting | L 5:3 (1:0, 4:2, 0:1) | |
| 03.10.26 | Sarnia Sting | Soo Greyhounds | L 3:4 OT (2:1, 0:1, 1:1, 0:1) | |
| 27.09.26 | Ottawa | Sarnia Sting | W 3:10 (1:3, 1:1, 1:6) | |
| 26.09.26 | Kingston Frontenacs | Sarnia Sting | W 3:5 (1:2, 0:2, 2:1) | |
| 25.09.26 | Peterborough Petes | Sarnia Sting | L 7:4 (2:1, 3:1, 2:2) | |
| Peterborough Petes - Last matches | ||||
| 12.10.26 | North Bay Battalion | Peterborough Petes | L 3:1 (3:1, 0:0, 0:0) | |
| 11.10.26 | Soo Greyhounds | Peterborough Petes | W 1:2 OT (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1) | |
| 10.10.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Peterborough Petes | L 7:3 (1:2, 3:1, 3:0) | |
| 03.10.26 | Kingston Frontenacs | Peterborough Petes | L 5:3 (2:1, 3:0, 0:2) | |
| 02.10.26 | Peterborough Petes | Erie Otters | W 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0) | |
| 27.09.26 | Peterborough Petes | Ottawa | L 3:6 (0:2, 2:0, 1:4) | |
| 26.09.26 | Brantford Bulldogs | Peterborough Petes | L 5:2 (0:1, 2:0, 3:1) | |
| 25.09.26 | Peterborough Petes | Sarnia Sting | W 7:4 (2:1, 3:1, 2:2) | |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Brantford Bulldogs | 7 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
| Sudbury Wolves | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Soo Greyhounds | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Guelph Storm | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Ottawa | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Sarnia Sting | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Erie Otters | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Flint Firebirds | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Saginaw Spirit | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Niagara IceDogs | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Kingston Frontenacs | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| London Knights | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Kitchener Rangers | 4 | 0 | 6 | 9 |
| North Bay Battalion | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Oshawa Generals | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Windsor Spitfires | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
| Peterborough Petes | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Owen Sound Attack | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Barrie Colts | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Brampton Steelheads | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |

USA - NHL
World Championship
Czech Republic - Extraliga
Finland - SM-Liiga
Sweden - Elitserien
Austria
Belarus
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Kazakhstan
Norway
Slovakia
Switzerland
Ukraine