Match details Sudbury Wolves - Oshawa Generals 29 Nov 2026 Canada OHL 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Sudbury Wolves | Average performance | Oshawa Generals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.57 | 6.8 | Average per game | 5.78 | 5.4 |
| 4.86 | 5 | Average goals scored per game | 2.56 | 2.4 |
| 1.71 | 1.8 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.22 | 3 |
| 1.14 | 1.4 | 1st period | 0.67 | 0.4 |
| 1.57 | 1.2 | 2nd period | 0.89 | 0.8 |
| 2.14 | 2.4 | 3rd period | 1 | 1.2 |
| Sudbury Wolves | Average performance | Oshawa Generals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.55 | 6.36 | Average per game | 6.7 | 6.18 |
| 3.45 | 3.91 | Average goals scored per game | 2.9 | 2.45 |
| 3.1 | 2.45 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.8 | 3.73 |
| 0.85 | 1.18 | 1st period | 0.7 | 0.55 |
| 1.2 | 1.18 | 2nd period | 0.9 | 0.64 |
| 1.4 | 1.55 | 3rd period | 1.3 | 1.27 |
| Sudbury Wolves | Average performance | Oshawa Generals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.5 | 6.71 | Average per game | 6.2 | 5.4 |
| 4.2 | 4.43 | Average goals scored per game | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| 2.3 | 2.29 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.6 | 3 |
| 1 | 1.14 | 1st period | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 2nd period | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 1.7 | 2 | 3rd period | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Sudbury Wolves | Average performance | Oshawa Generals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 7.4 | 7.75 | Average per game | 5.2 | 5 |
| 5.2 | 5.75 | Average goals scored per game | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 2.2 | 2 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.4 | 2.5 |
| 1 | 1.25 | 1st period | 0.6 | 1 |
| 1.4 | 1.5 | 2nd period | 0.8 | 1 |
| 2.8 | 3 | 3rd period | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| Sudbury Wolves |
Over
Under |
Oshawa Generals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sudbury Wolves |
Over
Under |
Oshawa Generals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sudbury Wolves |
Over
Under |
Oshawa Generals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sudbury Wolves |
Over
Under |
Oshawa Generals | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sudbury Wolves - Oshawa Generals - Head to heads | ||||
| 07.03.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Oshawa Generals | W 5:2 (2:0, 2:2, 1:0) | |
| 07.12.25 | Sudbury Wolves | Oshawa Generals | L 3:6 (1:0, 2:2, 0:4) | |
| 22.03.25 | Sudbury Wolves | Oshawa Generals | L 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1) | |
| 08.03.25 | Sudbury Wolves | Oshawa Generals | W 5:3 (2:2, 3:0, 0:1) | |
| 16.03.24 | Sudbury Wolves | Oshawa Generals | L 5:8 (0:4, 2:1, 3:3) | |
| 03.03.24 | Sudbury Wolves | Oshawa Generals | L 2:6 (2:1, 0:1, 0:4) | |
| 04.03.23 | Sudbury Wolves | Oshawa Generals | W 5:1 (1:1, 3:0, 1:0) | |
| 07.01.23 | Sudbury Wolves | Oshawa Generals | W 6:4 (2:0, 2:2, 2:2) | |
| Oshawa Generals - Sudbury Wolves - Head to heads | ||||
| 12.03.26 | Oshawa Generals | Sudbury Wolves | L 4:5 (1:0, 2:1, 1:4) | |
| 08.02.26 | Oshawa Generals | Sudbury Wolves | L 3:4 OT (0:2, 2:1, 1:0, 0:1) | |
| 17.03.25 | Oshawa Generals | Sudbury Wolves | W 3:2 (2:0, 1:1, 0:1) | |
| 25.11.24 | Oshawa Generals | Sudbury Wolves | W 4:2 (3:1, 0:0, 1:1) | |
| 25.03.24 | Oshawa Generals | Sudbury Wolves | W 5:1 (0:0, 2:0, 3:1) | |
| 27.11.23 | Oshawa Generals | Sudbury Wolves | L 5:7 (1:0, 1:3, 3:4) | |
| 12.02.23 | Oshawa Generals | Sudbury Wolves | W 8:5 (0:1, 3:0, 5:4) | |
| 19.12.22 | Oshawa Generals | Sudbury Wolves | L 1:7 (0:1, 1:4, 0:2) | |
| Sudbury Wolves - Last matches | ||||
| 10.10.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Peterborough Petes | W 7:3 (1:2, 3:1, 3:0) | |
| 09.10.26 | North Bay Battalion | Sudbury Wolves | L 4:3 OT (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 1:0) | |
| 03.10.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Niagara IceDogs | W 7:1 (0:1, 1:0, 6:0) | |
| 27.09.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Brampton Steelheads | W 4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1) | |
| 26.09.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Barrie Colts | W 5:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0) | |
| 20.09.26 | Barrie Colts | Sudbury Wolves | W 0:6 (0:1, 0:4, 0:1) | |
| 19.09.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Peterborough Petes | W 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1) | |
| 03.04.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Brantford Bulldogs | L 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1) | |
| Oshawa Generals - Last matches | ||||
| 11.10.26 | Windsor Spitfires | Oshawa Generals | W 1:5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1) | |
| 10.10.26 | Sarnia Sting | Oshawa Generals | L 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0) | |
| 05.10.26 | Oshawa Generals | Sarnia Sting | L 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2) | |
| 03.10.26 | Oshawa Generals | Ottawa | L 1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1) | |
| 28.09.26 | Oshawa Generals | Brantford Bulldogs | L 3:5 (0:1, 2:4, 1:0) | |
| 27.09.26 | Barrie Colts | Oshawa Generals | W 2:4 (1:0, 1:1, 0:3) | |
| 26.09.26 | Guelph Storm | Oshawa Generals | L 6:0 (2:0, 1:0, 3:0) | |
| 21.09.26 | Oshawa Generals | North Bay Battalion | W 7:2 (3:1, 2:0, 2:1) | |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Brantford Bulldogs | 7 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
| Sudbury Wolves | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Soo Greyhounds | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Guelph Storm | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Ottawa | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Sarnia Sting | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Erie Otters | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Flint Firebirds | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Saginaw Spirit | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Niagara IceDogs | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Kingston Frontenacs | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| London Knights | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Kitchener Rangers | 4 | 0 | 6 | 9 |
| North Bay Battalion | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Oshawa Generals | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Windsor Spitfires | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
| Peterborough Petes | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Owen Sound Attack | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Barrie Colts | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Brampton Steelheads | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |

USA - NHL
World Championship
Czech Republic - Extraliga
Finland - SM-Liiga
Sweden - Elitserien
Austria
Belarus
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Kazakhstan
Norway
Slovakia
Switzerland
Ukraine