Match details Sudbury Wolves - Sarnia Sting 14 Nov 2026 Canada OHL 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Sudbury Wolves | Average performance | Sarnia Sting | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.57 | 6.8 | Average per game | 7.78 | 8.57 |
| 4.86 | 5 | Average goals scored per game | 4.44 | 4.71 |
| 1.71 | 1.8 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.33 | 3.86 |
| 1.14 | 1.4 | 1st period | 1.33 | 1.29 |
| 1.57 | 1.2 | 2nd period | 1.11 | 1.14 |
| 2.14 | 2.4 | 3rd period | 2 | 2.29 |
| Sudbury Wolves | Average performance | Sarnia Sting | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.55 | 6.36 | Average per game | 7.5 | 8.36 |
| 3.45 | 3.91 | Average goals scored per game | 3.75 | 4.64 |
| 3.1 | 2.45 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.75 | 3.73 |
| 0.85 | 1.18 | 1st period | 0.9 | 1 |
| 1.2 | 1.18 | 2nd period | 1.1 | 1.27 |
| 1.4 | 1.55 | 3rd period | 1.75 | 2.36 |
| Sudbury Wolves | Average performance | Sarnia Sting | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.5 | 6.71 | Average per game | 7.6 | 8.25 |
| 4.2 | 4.43 | Average goals scored per game | 4.3 | 4.5 |
| 2.3 | 2.29 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.3 | 3.75 |
| 1 | 1.14 | 1st period | 1.2 | 1.12 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 2nd period | 1 | 1 |
| 1.7 | 2 | 3rd period | 2.1 | 2.38 |
| Sudbury Wolves | Average performance | Sarnia Sting | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 7.4 | 7.75 | Average per game | 6.2 | 7 |
| 5.2 | 5.75 | Average goals scored per game | 3.4 | 3.33 |
| 2.2 | 2 | Average goals conceded per game | 2.8 | 3.67 |
| 1 | 1.25 | 1st period | 1 | 0.67 |
| 1.4 | 1.5 | 2nd period | 1 | 1 |
| 2.8 | 3 | 3rd period | 1.4 | 1.67 |
| Sudbury Wolves |
Over
Under |
Sarnia Sting | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sudbury Wolves |
Over
Under |
Sarnia Sting | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sudbury Wolves |
Over
Under |
Sarnia Sting | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sudbury Wolves |
Over
Under |
Sarnia Sting | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Sudbury Wolves - Sarnia Sting - Head to heads | ||||
| 06.12.25 | Sudbury Wolves | Sarnia Sting | W 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0) | |
| 19.10.24 | Sudbury Wolves | Sarnia Sting | L 1:5 (1:1, 0:3, 0:1) | |
| 02.03.24 | Sudbury Wolves | Sarnia Sting | W 10:3 (3:1, 4:1, 3:1) | |
| 11.02.23 | Sudbury Wolves | Sarnia Sting | W 3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1) | |
| 15.02.20 | Sudbury Wolves | Sarnia Sting | W 5:3 (2:1, 1:2, 2:0) | |
| 03.02.19 | Sudbury Wolves | Sarnia Sting | W 4:3 (0:1, 3:0, 1:2) | |
| 21.10.17 | Sudbury Wolves | Sarnia Sting | L 2:5 (1:0, 1:3, 0:2) | |
| 04.02.17 | Sudbury Wolves | Sarnia Sting | W 7:3 (2:0, 3:2, 2:1) | |
| Sarnia Sting - Sudbury Wolves - Head to heads | ||||
| 27.09.25 | Sarnia Sting | Sudbury Wolves | W 6:1 (2:0, 3:1, 1:0) | |
| 18.01.25 | Sarnia Sting | Sudbury Wolves | W 6:2 (2:1, 2:0, 2:1) | |
| 13.01.24 | Sarnia Sting | Sudbury Wolves | L 3:7 (1:2, 2:4, 0:1) | |
| 29.10.22 | Sarnia Sting | Sudbury Wolves | W 6:2 (3:1, 0:1, 3:0) | |
| 19.01.20 | Sarnia Sting | Sudbury Wolves | L 4:5 (0:2, 2:0, 2:3) | |
| 11.11.18 | Sarnia Sting | Sudbury Wolves | L 3:4 pen (1:2, 2:0, 0:1, 0:0) | |
| 11.02.18 | Sarnia Sting | Sudbury Wolves | W 5:4 (2:4, 2:0, 1:0) | |
| 08.01.17 | Sarnia Sting | Sudbury Wolves | W 5:2 (3:1, 1:1, 1:0) | |
| Sudbury Wolves - Last matches | ||||
| 10.10.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Peterborough Petes | W 7:3 (1:2, 3:1, 3:0) | |
| 09.10.26 | North Bay Battalion | Sudbury Wolves | L 4:3 OT (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 1:0) | |
| 03.10.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Niagara IceDogs | W 7:1 (0:1, 1:0, 6:0) | |
| 27.09.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Brampton Steelheads | W 4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1) | |
| 26.09.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Barrie Colts | W 5:2 (2:0, 1:2, 2:0) | |
| 20.09.26 | Barrie Colts | Sudbury Wolves | W 0:6 (0:1, 0:4, 0:1) | |
| 19.09.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Peterborough Petes | W 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1) | |
| 03.04.26 | Sudbury Wolves | Brantford Bulldogs | L 1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1) | |
| Sarnia Sting - Last matches | ||||
| 11.10.26 | Flint Firebirds | Sarnia Sting | L 6:4 (3:2, 2:0, 1:2) | |
| 10.10.26 | Sarnia Sting | Oshawa Generals | W 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0) | |
| 05.10.26 | Oshawa Generals | Sarnia Sting | W 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2) | |
| 04.10.26 | Barrie Colts | Sarnia Sting | L 5:3 (1:0, 4:2, 0:1) | |
| 03.10.26 | Sarnia Sting | Soo Greyhounds | L 3:4 OT (2:1, 0:1, 1:1, 0:1) | |
| 27.09.26 | Ottawa | Sarnia Sting | W 3:10 (1:3, 1:1, 1:6) | |
| 26.09.26 | Kingston Frontenacs | Sarnia Sting | W 3:5 (1:2, 0:2, 2:1) | |
| 25.09.26 | Peterborough Petes | Sarnia Sting | L 7:4 (2:1, 3:1, 2:2) | |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Brantford Bulldogs | 7 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
| Sudbury Wolves | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Soo Greyhounds | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Guelph Storm | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Ottawa | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| Sarnia Sting | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Erie Otters | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Flint Firebirds | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Niagara IceDogs | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Kingston Frontenacs | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| London Knights | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Kitchener Rangers | 4 | 0 | 6 | 9 |
| Saginaw Spirit | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| North Bay Battalion | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Oshawa Generals | 4 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Windsor Spitfires | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 |
| Peterborough Petes | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Owen Sound Attack | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Barrie Colts | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Brampton Steelheads | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |

USA - NHL
World Championship
Czech Republic - Extraliga
Finland - SM-Liiga
Sweden - Elitserien
Austria
Belarus
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Kazakhstan
Norway
Slovakia
Switzerland
Ukraine