Match details Ban. Bystrica - Poprad 17 Jan 2027 Slovakia ST Extraliga 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Ban. Bystrica | Average performance | Poprad | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 5.67 | 6 | Average per game | 5.38 | 4.62 |
| 2.93 | 3.22 | Average goals scored per game | 3.12 | 2.25 |
| 2.73 | 2.78 | Average goals conceded per game | 2.25 | 2.38 |
| 1.13 | 1.22 | 1st period | 0.69 | 0.5 |
| 0.8 | 0.67 | 2nd period | 1.12 | 1 |
| 1 | 1.33 | 3rd period | 1.31 | 0.75 |
| Ban. Bystrica | Average performance | Poprad | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 5.45 | 5.67 | Average per game | 5.5 | 4.8 |
| 2.7 | 3 | Average goals scored per game | 3 | 2.2 |
| 2.75 | 2.67 | Average goals conceded per game | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 1st period | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| 0.7 | 0.67 | 2nd period | 1 | 0.9 |
| 1 | 1.25 | 3rd period | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| Ban. Bystrica | Average performance | Poprad | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 5.6 | 5.83 | Average per game | 4.5 | 3.83 |
| 2.9 | 3.33 | Average goals scored per game | 2.8 | 1.83 |
| 2.7 | 2.5 | Average goals conceded per game | 1.7 | 2 |
| 1.2 | 1.17 | 1st period | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| 0.8 | 0.67 | 2nd period | 1.2 | 0.83 |
| 0.9 | 1.5 | 3rd period | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| Ban. Bystrica | Average performance | Poprad | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 5.6 | 5.33 | Average per game | 5 | 4.33 |
| 2.8 | 3 | Average goals scored per game | 2.8 | 2 |
| 2.8 | 2.33 | Average goals conceded per game | 2.2 | 2.33 |
| 1.4 | 1 | 1st period | 0.6 | 0.33 |
| 0.2 | n/a | 2nd period | 1.4 | 1 |
| 1.2 | 2 | 3rd period | 0.8 | 0.67 |
| Ban. Bystrica |
Over
Under |
Poprad | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Ban. Bystrica |
Over
Under |
Poprad | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Ban. Bystrica |
Over
Under |
Poprad | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Ban. Bystrica |
Over
Under |
Poprad | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Ban. Bystrica - Poprad - Head to heads | ||||
| 02.10.26 | Ban. Bystrica | Poprad | W 4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0) | |
| 24.10.25 | Ban. Bystrica | Poprad | W 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0) | |
| 16.09.25 | Ban. Bystrica | Poprad | W 3:2 (0:0, 3:2, 0:0) | |
| 19.01.25 | Ban. Bystrica | Poprad | W 2:1 OT (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0) | |
| 08.10.24 | Ban. Bystrica | Poprad | W 3:2 pen (2:0, 0:0, 0:2, 0:0) | |
| 03.01.24 | Ban. Bystrica | Poprad | L 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1) | |
| 10.12.23 | Ban. Bystrica | Poprad | W 3:2 (0:1, 3:0, 0:1) | |
| 24.09.23 | Ban. Bystrica | Poprad | W 4:3 (0:1, 2:0, 2:2) | |
| Poprad - Ban. Bystrica - Head to heads | ||||
| 06.02.26 | Poprad | Ban. Bystrica | W 5:2 (1:1, 2:1, 2:0) | |
| 05.12.25 | Poprad | Ban. Bystrica | W 2:1 pen (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0) | |
| 23.02.25 | Poprad | Ban. Bystrica | W 4:3 pen (1:0, 0:2, 2:1, 0:0) | |
| 17.11.24 | Poprad | Ban. Bystrica | L 2:3 (0:0, 1:2, 1:1) | |
| 14.02.24 | Poprad | Ban. Bystrica | W 6:1 (2:0, 1:1, 3:0) | |
| 26.12.23 | Poprad | Ban. Bystrica | L 2:3 OT (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:1) | |
| 31.10.23 | Poprad | Ban. Bystrica | W 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0) | |
| 03.03.23 | Poprad | Ban. Bystrica | L 2:4 (1:1, 0:2, 1:1) | |
| Ban. Bystrica - Last matches | ||||
| 01.11.26 | Nitra | Ban. Bystrica | L 5:2 (3:0, 0:1, 2:1) | |
| 30.10.26 | Ban. Bystrica | Presov | W 2:1 OT (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0) | |
| 25.10.26 | Spisska Nova Ves | Ban. Bystrica | W 4:5 pen (0:4, 1:0, 3:0, 0:0) | |
| 23.10.26 | Ban. Bystrica | Dukla Trencin | W 5:3 (2:0, 0:2, 3:1) | |
| 17.10.26 | Ban. Bystrica | Zvolen | L 3:4 OT (0:0, 0:2, 3:1, 0:1) | |
| 16.10.26 | Michalovce | Ban. Bystrica | L 3:2 (2:0, 1:2, 0:0) | |
| 11.10.26 | Ban. Bystrica | Liptovsky Mikulas | W 5:2 (1:0, 3:2, 1:0) | |
| 09.10.26 | Ban. Bystrica | Slovan Bratislava | L 2:6 (0:2, 1:2, 1:2) | |
| Poprad - Last matches | ||||
| 01.11.26 | Slovan Bratislava | Poprad | W 2:3 OT (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1) | |
| 30.10.26 | Poprad | Kosice | W 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0) | |
| 24.10.26 | Nitra | Poprad | L 4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0) | |
| 23.10.26 | Poprad | Presov | W 6:3 (1:0, 3:2, 2:1) | |
| 17.10.26 | Spisska Nova Ves | Poprad | W 2:3 (0:1, 2:0, 0:2) | |
| 16.10.26 | Dukla Trencin | Poprad | W 1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1) | |
| 10.10.26 | Poprad | Zvolen | W 4:0 (2:0, 2:0, 0:0) | |
| 09.10.26 | Michalovce | Poprad | W 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0) | |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Poprad | 12 | 0 | 4 | 34 |
| Zilina | 10 | 0 | 6 | 31 |
| Slovan Bratislava | 9 | 0 | 8 | 30 |
| Dukla Trencin | 10 | 0 | 6 | 29 |
| Liptovsky Mikulas | 9 | 0 | 7 | 28 |
| Spisska Nova Ves | 9 | 0 | 7 | 26 |
| Kosice | 9 | 0 | 7 | 25 |
| Nitra | 8 | 0 | 8 | 24 |
| Ban. Bystrica | 9 | 0 | 6 | 24 |
| Zvolen | 6 | 0 | 10 | 16 |
| Michalovce | 5 | 0 | 11 | 15 |
| Presov | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 |

USA - NHL
World Championship
Czech Republic - Extraliga
Finland - SM-Liiga
Sweden - Elitserien
Austria
Belarus
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Kazakhstan
Norway
Slovakia
Switzerland
Ukraine