Match details Presov - Michalovce 20 Dec 2026 Slovakia ST Extraliga 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Presov | Average performance | Michalovce | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.2 | 5 | Average per game | 5.5 | 6 |
| 2.2 | 1.75 | Average goals scored per game | 2.1 | 2 |
| 4 | 3.25 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.4 | 4 |
| 0.9 | 0.75 | 1st period | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 0.7 | 0.25 | 2nd period | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 0.6 | 0.75 | 3rd period | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Presov | Average performance | Michalovce | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.05 | 6 | Average per game | 5.7 | 5.9 |
| 2.75 | 3 | Average goals scored per game | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| 3.3 | 3 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.2 | 4 |
| 0.9 | 1 | 1st period | 0.55 | 0.4 |
| 1.05 | 1.11 | 2nd period | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| 0.8 | 0.89 | 3rd period | 1.05 | 0.7 |
| Presov | Average performance | Michalovce | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.2 | 5 | Average per game | 5.5 | 6 |
| 2.2 | 1.75 | Average goals scored per game | 2.1 | 2 |
| 4 | 3.25 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.4 | 4 |
| 0.9 | 0.75 | 1st period | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 0.7 | 0.25 | 2nd period | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 0.6 | 0.75 | 3rd period | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Presov | Average performance | Michalovce | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.2 | 5.5 | Average per game | 6.4 | 6.33 |
| 2.6 | 2.5 | Average goals scored per game | 2.6 | 2.33 |
| 3.6 | 3 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.8 | 4 |
| 1 | 1 | 1st period | 0.4 | 0.33 |
| 1.2 | 0.5 | 2nd period | 0.8 | 0.67 |
| 0.4 | 1 | 3rd period | 1.4 | 1.33 |
| Presov |
Over
Under |
Michalovce | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Presov |
Over
Under |
Michalovce | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Presov |
Over
Under |
Michalovce | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Presov |
Over
Under |
Michalovce | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Presov - Michalovce - Head to heads | ||||
| 29.09.26 | Presov | Michalovce | L 3:4 OT (2:0, 1:0, 0:3, 0:1) | |
| 22.02.26 | Presov | Michalovce | L 2:7 (2:2, 0:0, 0:5) | |
| 30.12.25 | Presov | Michalovce | W 4:3 (2:1, 1:1, 1:1) | |
| 14.11.25 | Presov | Michalovce | W 4:3 (0:2, 0:1, 4:0) | |
| 19.02.23 | Presov | Michalovce | L 2:3 OT (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:1) | |
| 28.12.22 | Presov | Michalovce | W 3:2 OT (1:0, 1:2, 0:0, 1:0) | |
| 15.11.22 | Presov | Michalovce | L 1:2 OT (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:1) | |
| 11.03.22 | Presov | Michalovce | L 3:5 (1:2, 1:2, 1:1) | |
| Michalovce - Presov - Head to heads | ||||
| 16.01.26 | Michalovce | Presov | L 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1) | |
| 17.12.25 | Michalovce | Presov | W 7:0 (1:0, 3:0, 3:0) | |
| 28.09.25 | Michalovce | Presov | L 2:5 (1:2, 0:2, 1:1) | |
| 13.01.23 | Michalovce | Presov | L 0:4 (0:1, 0:3, 0:0) | |
| 20.12.22 | Michalovce | Presov | W 5:1 (3:0, 1:1, 1:0) | |
| 02.10.22 | Michalovce | Presov | L 2:3 (0:0, 2:3, 0:0) | |
| 21.01.22 | Michalovce | Presov | W 4:3 (2:1, 1:1, 1:1) | |
| 04.01.22 | Michalovce | Presov | W 6:0 (3:0, 1:0, 2:0) | |
| Presov - Last matches | ||||
| 11.10.26 | Slovan Bratislava | Presov | L 8:2 (4:0, 1:2, 3:0) | |
| 09.10.26 | Spisska Nova Ves | Presov | L 5:4 (0:2, 2:2, 3:0) | |
| 04.10.26 | Presov | Dukla Trencin | L 2:3 (0:1, 0:1, 2:1) | |
| 02.10.26 | Zvolen | Presov | L 3:2 pen (2:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0) | |
| 29.09.26 | Presov | Michalovce | L 3:4 OT (2:0, 1:0, 0:3, 0:1) | |
| 27.09.26 | Liptovsky Mikulas | Presov | L 6:4 (3:1, 1:1, 2:2) | |
| 25.09.26 | Presov | Ban. Bystrica | L 1:3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2) | |
| 20.09.26 | Zilina | Presov | L 5:2 (1:1, 3:0, 1:1) | |
| Michalovce - Last matches | ||||
| 11.10.26 | Zilina | Michalovce | L 3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0) | |
| 09.10.26 | Michalovce | Poprad | L 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0) | |
| 03.10.26 | Kosice | Michalovce | L 6:3 (3:1, 2:1, 1:1) | |
| 02.10.26 | Michalovce | Nitra | W 6:5 (1:2, 2:2, 3:1) | |
| 29.09.26 | Presov | Michalovce | W 3:4 OT (2:0, 1:0, 0:3, 0:1) | |
| 27.09.26 | Michalovce | Spisska Nova Ves | L 2:3 OT (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:1) | |
| 25.09.26 | Dukla Trencin | Michalovce | L 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0) | |
| 20.09.26 | Michalovce | Zvolen | W 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1) | |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Slovan Bratislava | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22 |
| Zilina | 6 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
| Poprad | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
| Kosice | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
| Spisska Nova Ves | 7 | 0 | 3 | 19 |
| Ban. Bystrica | 6 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
| Liptovsky Mikulas | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 |
| Dukla Trencin | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 |
| Nitra | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 |
| Michalovce | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 |
| Zvolen | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 |
| Presov | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |

USA - NHL
World Championship
Czech Republic - Extraliga
Finland - SM-Liiga
Sweden - Elitserien
Austria
Belarus
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Kazakhstan
Norway
Slovakia
Switzerland
Ukraine