Match details Munchen - Schwenninger 23 Dec 2026 Germany DEL 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Munchen | Average performance | Schwenninger | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 5.5 | 5.75 | Average per game | 6 | 6.6 |
| 2.88 | 2.25 | Average goals scored per game | 1.88 | 2.4 |
| 2.62 | 3.5 | Average goals conceded per game | 4.12 | 4.2 |
| 0.5 | 0.25 | 1st period | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| 1.88 | 1.25 | 2nd period | 0.38 | 0.6 |
| 0.5 | 0.75 | 3rd period | 1 | 1.2 |
| Munchen | Average performance | Schwenninger | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.35 | 6.67 | Average per game | 5.3 | 5.83 |
| 3.3 | 3.56 | Average goals scored per game | 2.15 | 2.33 |
| 3.05 | 3.11 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.15 | 3.5 |
| 0.7 | 0.67 | 1st period | 0.7 | 0.67 |
| 1.5 | 1.56 | 2nd period | 0.65 | 0.75 |
| 1.1 | 1.33 | 3rd period | 0.8 | 0.92 |
| Munchen | Average performance | Schwenninger | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 5.5 | 5.8 | Average per game | 5.6 | 5.83 |
| 2.9 | 2.8 | Average goals scored per game | 1.8 | 2.17 |
| 2.6 | 3 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.8 | 3.67 |
| 0.6 | 0.4 | 1st period | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 1.6 | 1.2 | 2nd period | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| 0.7 | 1.2 | 3rd period | 1 | 1.17 |
| Munchen | Average performance | Schwenninger | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 5.4 | 5.67 | Average per game | 5.4 | 5.67 |
| 2.6 | 2 | Average goals scored per game | 1.8 | 2 |
| 2.8 | 3.67 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.6 | 3.67 |
| 0.4 | n/a | 1st period | 0.6 | 0.67 |
| 1.6 | 1 | 2nd period | n/a | n/a |
| 0.6 | 1 | 3rd period | 1.2 | 1.33 |
| Munchen |
Over
Under |
Schwenninger | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Munchen |
Over
Under |
Schwenninger | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Munchen |
Over
Under |
Schwenninger | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Munchen |
Over
Under |
Schwenninger | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
8.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
|
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
|
||||||||
| Munchen - Schwenninger - Head to heads | ||||
| 18.12.25 | Munchen | Schwenninger | W 3:1 (2:0, 0:1, 1:0) | |
| 26.10.25 | Munchen | Schwenninger | W 5:4 (1:3, 1:0, 3:1) | |
| 13.02.25 | Munchen | Schwenninger | W 5:2 (1:1, 3:0, 1:1) | |
| 26.11.24 | Munchen | Schwenninger | W 4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1) | |
| 15.02.24 | Munchen | Schwenninger | W 7:3 (3:0, 4:0, 0:3) | |
| 17.12.23 | Munchen | Schwenninger | W 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) | |
| 12.01.23 | Munchen | Schwenninger | L 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1) | |
| 23.10.22 | Munchen | Schwenninger | L 1:5 (0:0, 1:2, 0:3) | |
| Schwenninger - Munchen - Head to heads | ||||
| 11.10.26 | Schwenninger | Munchen | L 3:4 (1:0, 0:3, 2:1) | |
| 27.01.26 | Schwenninger | Munchen | W 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0) | |
| 05.10.25 | Schwenninger | Munchen | W 4:2 (3:1, 0:1, 1:0) | |
| 12.01.25 | Schwenninger | Munchen | W 6:0 (1:0, 2:0, 3:0) | |
| 25.10.24 | Schwenninger | Munchen | W 4:3 pen (0:0, 0:2, 3:1, 0:0) | |
| 19.11.23 | Schwenninger | Munchen | W 3:2 pen (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 0:0) | |
| 20.10.23 | Schwenninger | Munchen | W 3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0) | |
| 23.12.22 | Schwenninger | Munchen | L 2:5 (0:1, 0:2, 2:2) | |
| Munchen - Last matches | ||||
| 11.10.26 | Schwenninger | Munchen | W 3:4 (1:0, 0:3, 2:1) | |
| 09.10.26 | Munchen | ERC Ingolstadt | L 1:5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1) | |
| 04.10.26 | Munchen | Augsburger Panther | W 4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1) | |
| 02.10.26 | Kolner | Munchen | W 2:4 (1:2, 0:2, 1:0) | |
| 27.09.26 | Munchen | Frankfurt Lowen | L 1:4 (0:0, 1:2, 0:2) | |
| 25.09.26 | Bremerhaven | Munchen | W 1:4 (0:0, 0:3, 1:1) | |
| 20.09.26 | Grizzly Wolfsburg | Munchen | L 4:3 OT (1:1, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0) | |
| 18.09.26 | Munchen | Adler Mannheim | W 4:3 pen (1:0, 2:1, 0:2, 0:0) | |
| Schwenninger - Last matches | ||||
| 11.10.26 | Schwenninger | Munchen | L 3:4 (1:0, 0:3, 2:1) | |
| 09.10.26 | Kolner | Schwenninger | W 1:4 (0:1, 1:0, 0:3) | |
| 04.10.26 | Schwenninger | Straubing Tigers | L 2:4 (0:3, 0:0, 2:1) | |
| 02.10.26 | Nurnberg Ice Tigers | Schwenninger | L 5:0 (2:0, 1:0, 2:0) | |
| 27.09.26 | Krefeld Pinguine | Schwenninger | L 5:2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1) | |
| 25.09.26 | Grizzly Wolfsburg | Schwenninger | W 3:4 OT (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 0:1) | |
| 20.09.26 | Augsburger Panther | Schwenninger | L 7:3 (3:0, 3:2, 1:1) | |
| 18.09.26 | Schwenninger | Frankfurt Lowen | L 0:5 (0:1, 0:3, 0:1) | |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Eisbaren Berlin | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| Adler Mannheim | 5 | 0 | 4 | 17 |
| Nurnberg Ice Tigers | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
| Munchen | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 |
| Straubing Tigers | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
| Augsburger Panther | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
| Grizzly Wolfsburg | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| Krefeld Pinguine | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
| Kolner | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
| Frankfurt Lowen | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
| ERC Ingolstadt | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
| Bremerhaven | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
| Iserlohn Roosters | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Schwenninger | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 |

USA - NHL
World Championship
Czech Republic - Extraliga
Finland - SM-Liiga
Sweden - Elitserien
Austria
Belarus
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Kazakhstan
Norway
Slovakia
Switzerland
Ukraine