Match details Ambri-Piotta - Lugano 5 Feb 2027 Switzerland NLA 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Ambri-Piotta | Average performance | Lugano | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 5.55 | 5.8 | Average per game | 6.45 | 7 |
| 2.73 | 2.2 | Average goals scored per game | 3.27 | 3.4 |
| 2.82 | 3.6 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.18 | 3.6 |
| 1 | 1 | 1st period | 0.91 | 1 |
| 0.82 | 0.6 | 2nd period | 1.27 | 1.2 |
| 0.91 | 0.6 | 3rd period | 1.09 | 1.2 |
| Ambri-Piotta | Average performance | Lugano | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 5.75 | 6 | Average per game | 5.4 | 5 |
| 2.9 | 2.78 | Average goals scored per game | 2.45 | 2.11 |
| 2.85 | 3.22 | Average goals conceded per game | 2.95 | 2.89 |
| 1 | 1.11 | 1st period | 0.7 | 0.67 |
| 0.7 | 0.44 | 2nd period | 0.9 | 0.78 |
| 1.2 | 1.22 | 3rd period | 0.85 | 0.67 |
| Ambri-Piotta | Average performance | Lugano | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 5.7 | 5.8 | Average per game | 6.2 | 7 |
| 2.8 | 2.2 | Average goals scored per game | 3 | 3.4 |
| 2.9 | 3.6 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.2 | 3.6 |
| 1.1 | 1 | 1st period | 0.9 | 1 |
| 0.8 | 0.6 | 2nd period | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 0.9 | 0.6 | 3rd period | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Ambri-Piotta | Average performance | Lugano | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 3.8 | 3.67 | Average per game | 5.8 | 7 |
| 1.8 | 0.67 | Average goals scored per game | 3 | 4 |
| 2 | 3 | Average goals conceded per game | 2.8 | 3 |
| 0.6 | n/a | 1st period | 1 | 1.33 |
| 0.8 | 0.67 | 2nd period | 0.8 | 1 |
| 0.4 | n/a | 3rd period | 1.2 | 1.67 |
| Ambri-Piotta |
Over
Under |
Lugano | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Ambri-Piotta |
Over
Under |
Lugano | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Ambri-Piotta |
Over
Under |
Lugano | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Ambri-Piotta |
Over
Under |
Lugano | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Ambri-Piotta - Lugano - Head to heads | ||||
| 29.01.26 | Ambri-Piotta | Lugano | W 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1) | |
| 28.10.25 | Ambri-Piotta | Lugano | L 2:5 (1:0, 1:2, 0:3) | |
| 28.01.25 | Ambri-Piotta | Lugano | W 2:1 pen (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0) | |
| 11.10.24 | Ambri-Piotta | Lugano | W 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0) | |
| 07.03.24 | Ambri-Piotta | Lugano | D 4:4 (3:0, 1:1, 0:3) | |
| 26.01.24 | Ambri-Piotta | Lugano | W 2:1 OT (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0) | |
| 03.11.23 | Ambri-Piotta | Lugano | W 5:4 (2:2, 1:0, 2:2) | |
| 02.03.23 | Ambri-Piotta | Lugano | L 2:4 (0:0, 1:2, 1:2) | |
| Lugano - Ambri-Piotta - Head to heads | ||||
| 26.09.26 | Lugano | Ambri-Piotta | L 3:5 (2:2, 1:3, 0:0) | |
| 28.11.25 | Lugano | Ambri-Piotta | W 5:1 (1:1, 3:0, 1:0) | |
| 30.09.25 | Lugano | Ambri-Piotta | L 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1) | |
| 23.12.24 | Lugano | Ambri-Piotta | W 4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0) | |
| 22.11.24 | Lugano | Ambri-Piotta | W 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0) | |
| 09.03.24 | Lugano | Ambri-Piotta | W 3:1 (1:0, 0:0, 2:1) | |
| 01.12.23 | Lugano | Ambri-Piotta | W 5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0) | |
| 29.09.23 | Lugano | Ambri-Piotta | W 4:3 pen (1:2, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0) | |
| Ambri-Piotta - Last matches | ||||
| 16.10.26 | EHC Kloten | Ambri-Piotta | W 0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1) | |
| 10.10.26 | Ambri-Piotta | Bern | L 1:2 OT (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1) | |
| 03.10.26 | Fribourg | Ambri-Piotta | W 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1) | |
| 01.10.26 | Ambri-Piotta | Langnau Tigers | L 1:5 (0:2, 1:1, 0:2) | |
| 29.09.26 | Ambri-Piotta | Davos | L 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2) | |
| 26.09.26 | Lugano | Ambri-Piotta | W 3:5 (2:2, 1:3, 0:0) | |
| 25.09.26 | Ambri-Piotta | Zurich | L 3:6 (1:0, 0:4, 2:2) | |
| 22.09.26 | Biel | Ambri-Piotta | W 3:4 (1:1, 1:0, 1:3) | |
| Lugano - Last matches | ||||
| 16.10.26 | Lugano | Davos | L 2:3 (1:0, 0:3, 1:0) | |
| 10.10.26 | Biel | Lugano | W 2:3 (0:0, 2:2, 0:1) | |
| 09.10.26 | Lugano | Zurich | L 2:3 OT (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:1) | |
| 07.10.26 | Lausanne | Lugano | W 2:5 (0:2, 1:1, 1:2) | |
| 04.10.26 | Ajoie | Lugano | L 5:4 (1:2, 0:0, 4:2) | |
| 02.10.26 | Lugano | Rapperswil-Jona | W 5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1) | |
| 29.09.26 | Langnau Tigers | Lugano | L 4:3 (0:1, 0:1, 4:1) | |
| 26.09.26 | Lugano | Ambri-Piotta | L 3:5 (2:2, 1:3, 0:0) | |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Zurich | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| Servette | 8 | 0 | 4 | 24 |
| Langnau Tigers | 6 | 0 | 6 | 19 |
| Ajoie | 7 | 0 | 6 | 19 |
| Fribourg | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 |
| Ambri-Piotta | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 |
| Lausanne | 6 | 0 | 7 | 18 |
| Bern | 5 | 0 | 5 | 17 |
| Davos | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 |
| Lugano | 5 | 0 | 6 | 15 |
| Zug | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
| Rapperswil-Jona | 4 | 0 | 8 | 11 |
| Biel | 3 | 0 | 8 | 10 |
| EHC Kloten | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 |

USA - NHL
World Championship
Czech Republic - Extraliga
Finland - SM-Liiga
Sweden - Elitserien
Austria
Belarus
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Kazakhstan
Norway
Slovakia
Switzerland
Ukraine