Match details Langnau Tigers - Lugano 23 Dec 2026 Switzerland NLA 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Langnau Tigers | Average performance | Lugano | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.55 | 6.83 | Average per game | 6.7 | 7 |
| 3.64 | 4 | Average goals scored per game | 3.5 | 3.4 |
| 2.91 | 2.83 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.2 | 3.6 |
| 1.09 | 0.67 | 1st period | 0.9 | 1 |
| 1.09 | 1.33 | 2nd period | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 1.45 | 2 | 3rd period | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Langnau Tigers | Average performance | Lugano | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.2 | 6.55 | Average per game | 5.5 | 5 |
| 3.05 | 3.55 | Average goals scored per game | 2.55 | 2.11 |
| 3.15 | 3 | Average goals conceded per game | 2.95 | 2.89 |
| 0.7 | 0.45 | 1st period | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| 1.15 | 1.27 | 2nd period | 0.9 | 0.78 |
| 1.2 | 1.82 | 3rd period | 0.9 | 0.67 |
| Langnau Tigers | Average performance | Lugano | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.7 | 6.83 | Average per game | 6.7 | 7 |
| 3.9 | 4 | Average goals scored per game | 3.5 | 3.4 |
| 2.8 | 2.83 | Average goals conceded per game | 3.2 | 3.6 |
| 1.2 | 0.67 | 1st period | 0.9 | 1 |
| 1.1 | 1.33 | 2nd period | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 1.6 | 2 | 3rd period | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Langnau Tigers | Average performance | Lugano | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 6.4 | 6 | Average per game | 6.4 | 7 |
| 4.4 | 4.33 | Average goals scored per game | 3.8 | 4 |
| 2 | 1.67 | Average goals conceded per game | 2.6 | 3 |
| 1.6 | 1 | 1st period | 1 | 1.33 |
| 1 | 1 | 2nd period | 1.4 | 1 |
| 1.8 | 2.33 | 3rd period | 1.4 | 1.67 |
| Langnau Tigers |
Over
Under |
Lugano | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Langnau Tigers |
Over
Under |
Lugano | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Langnau Tigers |
Over
Under |
Lugano | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Langnau Tigers |
Over
Under |
Lugano | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | 60 minutes only | Overall | S | Away | S |
|
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
7.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
|
||||||||
|
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
|
||||||||
| Langnau Tigers - Lugano - Head to heads | ||||
| 29.09.26 | Langnau Tigers | Lugano | W 4:3 (0:1, 0:1, 4:1) | |
| 23.12.25 | Langnau Tigers | Lugano | L 2:4 (1:1, 1:2, 0:1) | |
| 12.11.25 | Langnau Tigers | Lugano | W 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0) | |
| 21.12.24 | Langnau Tigers | Lugano | W 4:3 (1:1, 1:2, 2:0) | |
| 01.10.24 | Langnau Tigers | Lugano | W 2:1 OT (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 1:0) | |
| 09.12.23 | Langnau Tigers | Lugano | L 3:5 (1:2, 0:1, 2:2) | |
| 14.10.23 | Langnau Tigers | Lugano | L 0:8 (0:1, 0:4, 0:3) | |
| 07.01.23 | Langnau Tigers | Lugano | W 6:4 (3:1, 2:1, 1:2) | |
| Lugano - Langnau Tigers - Head to heads | ||||
| 18.01.26 | Lugano | Langnau Tigers | W 4:3 pen (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:0) | |
| 10.10.25 | Lugano | Langnau Tigers | L 2:5 (1:1, 1:1, 0:3) | |
| 02.02.25 | Lugano | Langnau Tigers | L 1:3 (0:2, 1:0, 0:1) | |
| 26.11.24 | Lugano | Langnau Tigers | L 3:5 (1:1, 0:3, 2:1) | |
| 23.02.24 | Lugano | Langnau Tigers | W 5:2 (1:0, 0:0, 4:2) | |
| 23.11.23 | Lugano | Langnau Tigers | L 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) | |
| 18.02.23 | Lugano | Langnau Tigers | L 2:3 OT (1:0, 1:1, 0:1, 0:1) | |
| 22.11.22 | Lugano | Langnau Tigers | W 5:2 (1:0, 2:0, 2:2) | |
| Langnau Tigers - Last matches | ||||
| 10.10.26 | Ajoie | Langnau Tigers | L 5:4 OT (0:3, 1:1, 3:0, 1:0) | |
| 09.10.26 | Langnau Tigers | Rapperswil-Jona | W 3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0) | |
| 03.10.26 | Langnau Tigers | EHC Kloten | W 6:2 (3:0, 1:0, 2:2) | |
| 01.10.26 | Ambri-Piotta | Langnau Tigers | W 1:5 (0:2, 1:1, 0:2) | |
| 29.09.26 | Langnau Tigers | Lugano | W 4:3 (0:1, 0:1, 4:1) | |
| 26.09.26 | Fribourg | Langnau Tigers | L 4:3 OT (0:1, 2:0, 1:2, 1:0) | |
| 25.09.26 | Langnau Tigers | Zug | W 5:3 (0:2, 4:1, 1:0) | |
| 22.09.26 | Langnau Tigers | Lausanne | L 3:5 (0:1, 0:3, 3:1) | |
| Lugano - Last matches | ||||
| 10.10.26 | Biel | Lugano | W 2:3 (0:0, 2:2, 0:1) | |
| 09.10.26 | Lugano | Zurich | L 2:3 OT (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:1) | |
| 07.10.26 | Lausanne | Lugano | W 2:5 (0:2, 1:1, 1:2) | |
| 04.10.26 | Ajoie | Lugano | L 5:4 (1:2, 0:0, 4:2) | |
| 02.10.26 | Lugano | Rapperswil-Jona | W 5:2 (1:0, 3:1, 1:1) | |
| 29.09.26 | Langnau Tigers | Lugano | L 4:3 (0:1, 0:1, 4:1) | |
| 26.09.26 | Lugano | Ambri-Piotta | L 3:5 (2:2, 1:3, 0:0) | |
| 22.09.26 | Lugano | Zug | W 3:2 OT (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 1:0) | |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Zurich | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| Servette | 7 | 0 | 4 | 21 |
| Langnau Tigers | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 |
| Fribourg | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 |
| Ajoie | 6 | 0 | 5 | 16 |
| Lugano | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 |
| Lausanne | 5 | 0 | 6 | 15 |
| Ambri-Piotta | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 |
| Bern | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 |
| Zug | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
| Davos | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13 |
| Rapperswil-Jona | 4 | 0 | 7 | 11 |
| Biel | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 |
| EHC Kloten | 3 | 0 | 8 | 9 |

USA - NHL
World Championship
Czech Republic - Extraliga
Finland - SM-Liiga
Sweden - Elitserien
Austria
Belarus
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Kazakhstan
Norway
Slovakia
Switzerland
Ukraine