Alexey Vatutin - Gerald Melzer
home
away
-
-
French Open 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Alexey Vatutin | 1:0 | Gerald Melzer |
Russia | Country | Austria |
557 | Ranking | 563 |
313 (pts 72, tourn. 24) | Ranking by surface | 78 (pts 295, tourn. 21) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.05.2019 | French Open | Alexey Vatutin - Gerald Melzer | clay | 2:1 (2:6, 6:1, 7:5) |
Alexey Vatutin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Hazem Naow | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
14.01.2024 | Tenerife | Guy Den Ouden | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
28.11.2023 | Maia | Andrea Vavassori | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
27.11.2023 | Maia | Max Alcala Gurri | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
01.10.2023 | Mouilleron-Le-Captif | Eliakim Coulibaly | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
17.09.2023 | St. Tropez | Mathias Bourgue | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
12.09.2023 | Rennes | Alejandro Moro Canas | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 5:7) |
04.09.2023 | Cassis | Christian Langmo | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:1, 1:6, 4:6) |
03.09.2023 | Cassis | Daniil Glinka | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
28.08.2023 | Mallorca | Daniel Cukierman | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
15.04.2023 | Munich | Alexander Ritschard | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 5:7) |
10.04.2023 | Madrid | Henri Squire | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
09.04.2023 | Madrid | Daniel Merida Aguilar | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
05.04.2023 | Casablanca | Benjamin Bonzi | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
02.04.2023 | Casablanca | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 1:6) |
27.03.2023 | Sanremo | Edoardo Lavagno | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
26.03.2023 | Sanremo | Jeremy Jahn | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
16.03.2023 | Szekesfehervar | Fabian Marozsan | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
14.03.2023 | Szekesfehervar | Salvatore Caruso | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
26.02.2023 | Pau | Mathias Bourgue | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
Gerald Melzer - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Zizou Bergs | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
18.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Federico Agustin Gomez | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
16.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Kyle Edmund | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1, 6:3) |
07.04.2024 | Sarasota | Kyle Edmund | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
12.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
11.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Mathys Erhard | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
10.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Carlos Sanchez Jover | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
18.09.2023 | Bad Waltersdorf | Andrea Picchione | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
17.09.2023 | Bad Waltersdorf | Oriol Roca Batalla | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
07.09.2023 | Tulln | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
05.09.2023 | Tulln | Sandro Kopp | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
04.09.2023 | Tulln | Blaz Rola | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
28.06.2023 | Medellin | Eduardo Ribeiro | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
27.06.2023 | Medellin | Jose Statham | clay | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 7:6) |
22.06.2023 | Cali | Pedro Sakamoto | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
21.06.2023 | Cali | Orlando Luz | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
19.06.2023 | Cali | Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
13.06.2023 | Bratislava $69K | Dimitar Kuzmanov | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
12.06.2023 | Bratislava $69K | Timo Stodder | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.06.2023 | Prostejov | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |