Anna-Lena Friedsam - Irina-Camelia Begu
home
away
-
-
Nurnberg 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2:1 | Irina-Camelia Begu |
Germany | Country | Romania |
189 | Ranking | 128 |
165 (pts 157, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 17 (pts 645, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
13.09.2020 | Campionati Internazionali d'Italia | Irina-Camelia Begu - Anna-Lena Friedsam | clay | 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
21.05.2019 | Nurnberg | Anna-Lena Friedsam - Irina-Camelia Begu | clay | 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
06.01.2016 | Shenzhen Open | Anna-Lena Friedsam - Irina-Camelia Begu | hard | 2:0 (7:5, 3:2) Retired |
Anna-Lena Friedsam - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.04.2024 | La Bisbal Demporda | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
09.02.2024 | Doha | Martina Trevisan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
29.01.2024 | Linz | Jodie Anna Burrage | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 2:6) |
28.01.2024 | Linz | Greetje Minnen | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Gabriela Andrea Knutson | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 2:6) |
02.01.2024 | Canberra | Harriet Dart | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |
30.11.2023 | Andorra | Ella Seidel | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
28.11.2023 | Andorra | Berfu Cengiz | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.10.2023 | Transylvania | Daria Snigur | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:1, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Transylvania | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
09.10.2023 | Rouen | Alice Robbe | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
29.09.2023 | Pekin | Peyton Stearns | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
25.09.2023 | Ningbo | Petra Kvitova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
24.09.2023 | Ningbo | Kateryna Volodko | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
19.09.2023 | Guangzhou | Daria Saville | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 1:6) |
11.09.2023 | Osaka | Valeria Savinykh | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Elina Svitolina | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
14.07.2023 | W100 Contrexeville | Tereza Martincova | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
12.07.2023 | W100 Contrexeville | Aleksandra Krunic | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
10.07.2023 | W100 Contrexeville | Despina Papamichail | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Irina-Camelia Begu - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Linda Fruhvirtova | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
31.03.2024 | Antalya | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | clay | Final | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
30.03.2024 | Antalya | Moyuka Uchijima | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
29.03.2024 | Antalya | Polona Hercog | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
28.03.2024 | Antalya | Tara Wurth | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
26.03.2024 | Antalya | Sinja Kraus | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
15.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Marie Bouzkova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
23.07.2023 | Iasi | Ana Bogdan | clay | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
22.07.2023 | Iasi | Tamara Zidansek | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
21.07.2023 | Iasi | Jil Teichmann | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:0) |
20.07.2023 | Iasi | Reka-Luca Jani | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
18.07.2023 | Iasi | Chloe Paquet | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Anna Blinkova | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Rebecca Marino | grass | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:2) |
02.06.2023 | Rolan Garros | Karolina Muchova | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
31.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Sara Errani | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
28.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Anna Bondar | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
11.05.2023 | Rome | Xiyu Wang | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
02.05.2023 | Madrid | Maria Sakkari | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 2:6) |