Matthew Ebden - Nicolas Jarry
home
away
-
-
Geneva Open 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Matthew Ebden | 0:1 | Nicolas Jarry |
Australia | Country | Chile |
0 | Ranking | 24 |
0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) | Ranking by surface | 37 (pts 507, tourn. 24) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.05.2019 | Geneva Open | Matthew Ebden - Nicolas Jarry | clay | 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
Matthew Ebden - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.08.2022 | Winston | Marc-Andrea Huesler | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
06.08.2022 | Montreal | Soon-Woo Kwon | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
31.07.2022 | Los Cabos | Kaichi Uchida | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
07.06.2022 | Hertogenbosch | Zizou Bergs | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
04.06.2022 | Hertogenbosch | Stefan Kozlov | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
02.04.2022 | Houston | Mitchell Krueger | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
21.03.2022 | Miami | Nicolas Kicker | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
14.01.2022 | Australian Open | Norbert Gombos | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
13.01.2022 | Australian Open | Dominic Stephan Stricker | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
11.01.2022 | Australian Open | Mats Moraing | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:1) |
02.01.2022 | Adelaide 1 | Daniel Elahi Galan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 5:7, 3:6) |
20.09.2021 | Astana | Dmitry Popko | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
19.09.2021 | Astana | Jurij Rodionov | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
14.09.2021 | Istanbul 2 | Radu Albot | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 1:6) |
24.08.2021 | US Open | Federico Gaio | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
31.07.2021 | Washington | Emilio Gomez | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
25.07.2021 | Atlanta | Evgeny Donskoy | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
24.07.2021 | Atlanta | Go Soeda | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
21.07.2021 | Los Cabos | Elias Ymer | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
19.07.2021 | Los Cabos | John-Patrick Smith | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
Nicolas Jarry - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.05.2024 | Rome | Matteo Arnaldi | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Flavio Cobolli | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
17.04.2024 | Barcelona | Marco Trungelliti | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Casper Ruud | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Jack Draper | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Fabian Marozsan | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 4:6) |
01.03.2024 | Santiago | Corentin Moutet | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
28.02.2024 | Santiago | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Yannick Hanfmann | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:1, 5:7) |
18.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
17.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Carlos Alcaraz | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
16.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | Quarter-finals | W 1:1 (4:6, 7:5) Retired |
14.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Stan Wawrinka | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 7:6) |
04.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Juan Pablo Varillas | clay | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) | |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Ignacio Buse | clay | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 3:6) | |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | L 2:3 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6, 6:2, 5:7) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |