Yunseong Chung - Maverick Banes
home
away
-
-
Taipei City Challenger 2019 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Yunseong Chung | 0:1 | Maverick Banes |
South Korea | Country | Australia |
537 | Ranking | 0 |
378 (pts 4, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 327 (pts 5, tourn. 1) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
08.04.2019 | Taipei City Challenger | Yunseong Chung - Maverick Banes | indoor hard | 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 4:6) |
Yunseong Chung - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
14.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Ji Sung Nam | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
18.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Lloyd Harris | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Paul Jubb | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Mark Lajal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
08.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Hiroki Moriya | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
07.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Stefanos Sakellaridis | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Alexey Zakharov | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
18.02.2024 | Pune | Rio Noguchi | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
12.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Chun Hsin Tseng | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 2:6) |
11.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Adil Kalyanpur | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Christian Langmo | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
31.12.2023 | Nonthaburi 1 | Kaichi Uchida | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
21.11.2023 | Yokohama | Luca Nardi | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
20.11.2023 | Yokohama | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
19.11.2023 | Yokohama | Fajing Sun | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
14.11.2023 | Kobe | Renta Tokuda | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
13.11.2023 | Kobe | Rio Noguchi | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
12.11.2023 | Kobe | Sanhui Shin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
18.07.2023 | Newport | Steve Johnson | grass | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
17.07.2023 | Newport | Beibit Zhukayev | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
Maverick Banes - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.10.2019 | Traralgon | Hiroki Moriya | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
13.08.2019 | Vancouver | Duckhee Lee | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
08.06.2019 | Stuttgart | Alexei Popyrin | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7) |
13.05.2019 | Gwangju Challenger | Shintaro Imai | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 2:6) |
07.05.2019 | Busan Challenger | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
06.05.2019 | Busan Challenger | Cheong-Eui Kim | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
29.04.2019 | Seoul | Max Purcell | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
22.04.2019 | Nanchang Challenger | Goncalo Oliveira | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
17.04.2019 | Anning Challenger | Kamil Majchrzak | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
16.04.2019 | Anning Challenger | Ben Patael | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
10.04.2019 | Taipei City Challenger | Ramkumar Ramanathan | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
08.04.2019 | Taipei City Challenger | Yunseong Chung | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
18.03.2019 | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Daniel Nguyen | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
12.03.2019 | Shenzhen Challenger | Oscar Otte | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
11.03.2019 | Shenzhen Challenger | Di Wu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
04.03.2019 | Zhuhai Challenger | Renta Tokuda | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
09.01.2019 | Australian Open | James Ward | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 2:6) |
29.12.2018 | Brisbane | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
10.01.2018 | Australian Open | Norbert Gombos | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
11.01.2017 | Australian Open | Di Wu | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |