Jurgen Melzer - Pablo Andujar
home
away
-
-
Marbella 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jurgen Melzer | 1:2 | Pablo Andujar |
Austria | Country | Spain |
0 | Ranking | 0 |
0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) | Ranking by surface | 82 (pts 281, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.03.2019 | Marbella | Jurgen Melzer - Pablo Andujar | clay | 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
29.07.2014 | Generali Open - Kitzbuhel | Pablo Andujar - Jurgen Melzer | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
02.10.2012 | China Open | Jurgen Melzer - Pablo Andujar | hard | 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:6) |
Jurgen Melzer - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
17.08.2019 | Winston | Bjorn Fratangelo | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
07.05.2019 | Aix En Provence | Steven Diez | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
06.05.2019 | Aix En Provence | Dan Added | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
27.03.2019 | Marbella | Pablo Andujar | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
25.03.2019 | Marbella | Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
22.10.2018 | Vienna | Milos Raonic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
22.08.2018 | US Open | Kenny de Schepper | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
22.07.2018 | Hamburg | Nikoloz Basilashvili | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 5:7) |
21.07.2018 | Hamburg | Martin Klizan | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
28.06.2018 | Wimbledon | Yannick Maden | grass | Qialification final | L 2:3 (7:5, 6:3, 6:7, 4:6, 3:6) |
26.06.2018 | Wimbledon | Go Soeda | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
25.06.2018 | Wimbledon | Jozef Kovalik | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:2) |
23.05.2018 | Rolan Garros | Carlos Taberner | clay | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.05.2018 | Rolan Garros | Gleb Sakharov | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:1) |
28.04.2018 | Munich | Andrej Martin | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 4:6) |
22.04.2018 | Barcelona | Ilya Ivashka | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
21.04.2018 | Barcelona | Matthias Bachinger | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 7:6) |
07.04.2018 | Davis Сup Group I | Evgeny Donskoy | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
26.06.2017 | Wimbledon | Alex De Minaur | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 3:6) |
16.01.2017 | Australian Open | Roger Federer | hard | First round | L 1:3 (5:7, 6:3, 2:6, 2:6) |
Pablo Andujar - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.11.2023 | Valencia | Martin Landaluce | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.04.2023 | Madrid | Zsombor Piros | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 2:6) |
17.04.2023 | Barcelona | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
02.04.2023 | Casablanca | Riccardo Bonadio | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
27.03.2023 | Girona | Miljan Zekic | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 5:7) |
08.03.2023 | Indial Wells | Borna Gojo | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
07.03.2023 | Indial Wells | Nuno Borges | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
21.02.2023 | Marseille | Alexander Ritschard | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
06.02.2023 | Cordoba Open | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | clay | First round | L 0:1 (4:6, 0:1) Retired |
09.01.2023 | Australian Open | Adam Walton | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
03.01.2023 | Pune | Aslan Karatsev | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
15.11.2022 | Helsinki | Yannick Hanfmann | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
10.11.2022 | Roanne | Pavel Kotov | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
09.11.2022 | Roanne | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
15.10.2022 | Stockholm | Karl Friberg | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
29.09.2022 | Tel Aviv | Novak Djokovic | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
28.09.2022 | Tel Aviv | Thiago Moura Monteiro | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
22.09.2022 | Genova | Andrea Pellegrino | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
20.09.2022 | Genova | Alessandro Giannessi | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:2) |
18.08.2022 | Grodzisk Mazowiecki | Alexey Vatutin | hard | Second round | L 1:1 (3:6, 3:3) Retired |