Taylor Townsend - Johanna Larsson
home
away
-
-
NASDAQ-100 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Taylor Townsend | 1:0 | Johanna Larsson |
USA | Country | Sweden |
75 | Ranking | 0 |
79 (pts 352, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 201 (pts 148, tourn. 12) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.03.2019 | NASDAQ-100 | Taylor Townsend - Johanna Larsson | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
Taylor Townsend - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.05.2024 | Rabat | Kamilla Rakhimova | clay | First round | L 0:0 (2:0) Retired |
08.05.2024 | Rome | Brenda Fruhvirtova | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 0:6) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Mirra Andreeva | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 5:7) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Victoria Azarenka | clay | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 4:6) |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Ekaterina Alexandrova | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
02.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Sofia Kenin | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Elena Rybakina | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Elise Mertens | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Emina Bektas | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:2, 5:7, 6:3) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Laura Pigossi | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 4:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Magda Linette | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:1) |
05.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Clervie Ngounoue | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
28.02.2024 | Austin | Yue Yuan | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
27.02.2024 | Austin | Fernanda Contreras Gomez | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
20.02.2024 | Merida | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
Johanna Larsson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.01.2020 | Australian Open | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
18.01.2020 | Australian Open | Varvara Gracheva | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
17.01.2020 | Australian Open | Mandy Minella | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
16.01.2020 | Australian Open | Urszula Radwanska | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
29.10.2019 | Tyler | Stefanie Voegele | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
03.09.2019 | Oracle Challenger New Haven | Anna-Lena Friedsam | hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 2:6) |
26.08.2019 | US Open | Lauren Davis | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
23.08.2019 | US Open | Kirsten Flipkens | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
22.08.2019 | US Open | Nao Hibino | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
20.08.2019 | US Open | Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
11.07.2019 | Bastad | Aleksandra Krunic | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
10.07.2019 | Bastad | Arantxa Rus | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
09.07.2019 | Bastad | Sorana Cirstea | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
25.06.2019 | Wimbledon | Isabella Shinikova | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
17.06.2019 | Mallorca | Sara Sorribes Tormo | grass | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
16.06.2019 | Mallorca | Priscilla Hon | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
11.06.2019 | Hertogenbosch | Kiki Bertens | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
29.05.2019 | Rolan Garros | Garbine Muguruza | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
26.05.2019 | Rolan Garros | Magdalena Rybarikova | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
22.05.2019 | Nurnberg | Katerina Siniakova | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 0:6, 3:6) |