Lorenzo Giustino - Max Purcell
home
away
-
-
Zhangjiagang Challenger 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Lorenzo Giustino | 1:0 | Max Purcell |
Italy | Country | Australia |
325 | Ranking | 84 |
519 (pts 18, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 126 (pts 164, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.03.2019 | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Lorenzo Giustino - Max Purcell | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Lorenzo Giustino - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.04.2024 | Barcelona | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:1 (6:7) Retired |
05.04.2024 | Barcelona | Jesper De Jong | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
03.04.2024 | Barcelona | Vitaliy Sachko | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
02.04.2024 | Barcelona | Dennis Novak | clay | First round | W 1:0 (6:3, 5:0) Retired |
01.04.2024 | Barcelona | Arthur Weber | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
31.03.2024 | Barcelona | Carlos Lopez Montagud | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
18.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Giovanni Fonio | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 1:6) |
12.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Mattia Bellucci | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Nottingham 1 | Alexander Ritschard | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
15.01.2024 | Tenerife | Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
14.01.2024 | Tenerife | Alberto Barroso Campos | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
10.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Joao Sousa | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
09.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Michael Vrbensky | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:5) |
04.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Thai Kwiatkowski | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
01.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Michael Vrbensky | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:4) |
27.11.2023 | Maspalomas | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 3:6) |
19.11.2023 | Valencia | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
04.11.2023 | Sofia | Illya Marchenko | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 3:6) |
20.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger $135K | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
19.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger $135K | Colin Sinclair | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Max Purcell - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.05.2024 | Wuxi | Egor Gerasimov | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
07.05.2024 | Wuxi | Fajing Sun | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:1) |
30.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Brandon Holt | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Sebastian Korda | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Marcos Giron | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 7:6) |
04.04.2024 | Houston | Michael Mmoh | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
02.04.2024 | Houston | Alex Michelsen | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Marton Fucsovics | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Frances Tiafoe | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 0:6) |
22.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Nuno Borges | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
20.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Zachary Svajda | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
07.02.2024 | Dallas | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Dallas | Mitchell Krueger | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 7:6) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Casper Ruud | hard | Second round | L 2:3 (3:6, 7:6, 3:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mate Valkusz | hard | First round | W 3:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:4, 7:5) |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Taro Daniel | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Auckland | Kiranpal Pannu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
01.01.2024 | Brisbane | Holger Rune | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 2:6) |