Julien Benneteau - Jan-Lennard Struff
home
away
-
-
US Open 2018 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Julien Benneteau | 0:2 | Jan-Lennard Struff |
France | Country | Germany |
0 | Ranking | 28 |
159 (pts 145, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 333 (pts 45, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
30.08.2018 | US Open | Julien Benneteau - Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | 2:3 (2:6, 6:4, 1:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
20.02.2014 | Open 13 | Julien Benneteau - Jan-Lennard Struff | indoor hard | 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
Julien Benneteau - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.10.2018 | Stockholm | Ernests Gulbis | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
14.10.2018 | Stockholm | Ivan Nedelko | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
30.08.2018 | US Open | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | Second round | L 2:3 (2:6, 6:4, 1:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
28.08.2018 | US Open | Marco Cecchinato | hard | First round | W 3:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
20.08.2018 | Winston | Matteo Berrettini | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
05.07.2018 | Wimbledon | Frances Tiafoe | grass | Second round | L 1:3 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 2:6) |
03.07.2018 | Wimbledon | Marton Fucsovics | grass | First round | W 3:0 (7:5, 7:5, 6:3) |
21.06.2018 | London | Adrian Mannarino | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
19.06.2018 | London | Tomas Berdych | grass | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3) |
17.06.2018 | London | Mackenzie Mcdonald | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
16.06.2018 | London | Simone Bolelli | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 7:5) |
31.05.2018 | Rolan Garros | Juan Martin Del Potro | clay | Second round | L 0:3 (4:6, 3:6, 2:6) |
30.05.2018 | Rolan Garros | Leonardo Mayer | clay | First round | W 3:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
13.05.2018 | Rome | Nikoloz Basilashvili | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 4:6) |
12.05.2018 | Rome | Liam Caruana | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
07.05.2018 | Madrid | Damir Dzumhur | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
16.04.2018 | Monte-Carlo | Borna Coric | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
08.03.2018 | Indial Wells | Jeremy Chardy | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
23.02.2018 | Marseille | Karen Khachanov | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.02.2018 | Marseille | Roberto Bautista Agut | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
Jan-Lennard Struff - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Carlos Alcaraz | clay | 4th Round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Ugo Humbert | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
21.04.2024 | Munich | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
20.04.2024 | Munich | Holger Rune | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
20.04.2024 | Munich | Felix Auger Aliassime | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
18.04.2024 | Munich | Botic Van De Zandschulp | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jannik Sinner | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Borna Coric | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
07.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Sebastian Baez | clay | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Alex De Minaur | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Daniel Altmaier | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jannik Sinner | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Borna Coric | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 7:6) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 6:7) |
20.02.2024 | Doha | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Emil Ruusuvuori | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Fabian Marozsan | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Mate Valkusz | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |