Lucie Safarova - Julia Goerges
home
away
-
-
Rogers Cup 2018 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Lucie Safarova | 2:4 | Julia Goerges |
Czech Republic | Country | Germany |
0 | Ranking | 0 |
182 (pts 160, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 35 (pts 832, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
07.08.2018 | Rogers Cup | Lucie Safarova - Julia Goerges | hard | 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 3:6) |
13.02.2018 | Qatar Total Open | Julia Goerges - Lucie Safarova | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
23.06.2014 | Wimbledon | Lucie Safarova - Julia Goerges | grass | 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
25.05.2011 | French Open | Julia Goerges - Lucie Safarova | clay | 2:1 (2:6, 7:5, 6:2) |
11.03.2010 | Pacific Life Open | Julia Goerges - Lucie Safarova | hard | 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3) |
19.09.2009 | Bell Challenge | Lucie Safarova - Julia Goerges | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
Lucie Safarova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.09.2018 | Quebec | Ons Jabeur | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 5:7) |
30.08.2018 | US Open | Ashleigh Barty | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
28.08.2018 | US Open | Petra Martic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
07.08.2018 | Montreal | Julia Goerges | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 3:6) |
06.08.2018 | Montreal | Daria Saville | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 7:5) |
05.08.2018 | Montreal | Jennifer Brady | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
04.08.2018 | Montreal | Katherine Sebov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
06.07.2018 | Wimbledon | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | grass | Third round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 1:6) |
04.07.2018 | Wimbledon | Agnieszka Radwanska | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
02.07.2018 | Wimbledon | Kateryna Bondarenko | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
22.06.2018 | Mallorca | Tatjana Maria | grass | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 4:6) |
21.06.2018 | Mallorca | Victoria Azarenka | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
19.06.2018 | Mallorca | Marta Kostyuk | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
31.05.2018 | Rolan Garros | Karolina Pliskova | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 1:6) |
28.05.2018 | Rolan Garros | Jessika Ponchet | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
23.05.2018 | Strasbourg | Su-Wei Hsieh | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
21.05.2018 | Strasbourg | Marina Melnikova | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:3) |
20.02.2018 | Dubai | Caroline Garcia | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
13.02.2018 | Doha | Julia Goerges | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
20.01.2018 | Australian Open | Karolina Pliskova | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
Julia Goerges - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.10.2020 | Rolan Garros | Laura Siegemund | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:1, 1:6, 3:6) |
29.09.2020 | Rolan Garros | Alison Riske | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:1) |
14.09.2020 | Rome | Danka Kovinic | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
24.02.2020 | Doha | Maria Sakkari | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
16.02.2020 | Dubai | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 6:7) |
15.02.2020 | Dubai | Camila Giorgi | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
24.01.2020 | Australian Open | Alison Riske | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (6:1, 6:7, 2:6) |
22.01.2020 | Australian Open | Petra Martic | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
20.01.2020 | Australian Open | Viktoria Hruncakova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
15.01.2020 | Adelaide 2 | Belinda Bencic | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
14.01.2020 | Adelaide 2 | Priscilla Hon | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
10.01.2020 | Auckland | Caroline Wozniacki | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
09.01.2020 | Auckland | Jil Teichmann | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
07.01.2020 | Auckland | Greetje Minnen | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
20.10.2019 | Luxembourg | Jelena Ostapenko | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
19.10.2019 | Luxembourg | Elena Rybakina | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
18.10.2019 | Luxembourg | Monica Puig | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
17.10.2019 | Luxembourg | Sorana Cirstea | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
16.10.2019 | Luxembourg | Misaki Doi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:1, 6:3) |
09.10.2019 | Linz | Andrea Petkovic | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 0:6) |