Mikhail Youzhny - Alexis Galarneau
home
away
-
-
Rogers Masters 2018 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Mikhail Youzhny | 1:0 | Alexis Galarneau |
Russia | Country | Canada |
0 | Ranking | 155 |
62 (pts 382, tourn. 15) | Ranking by surface | 147 (pts 133, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
04.08.2018 | Rogers Masters | Mikhail Youzhny - Alexis Galarneau | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Mikhail Youzhny - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.09.2018 | St. Petersburg | Roberto Bautista Agut | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
19.09.2018 | St. Petersburg | Mirza Basic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
28.08.2018 | US Open | Marcos Baghdatis | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 4:6, 6:2, 1:3) Retired |
08.08.2018 | Toronto | Robin Haase | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
04.08.2018 | Toronto | Alexis Galarneau | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
31.07.2018 | Washington | Noah Rubin | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
25.07.2018 | Atlanta | Mischa Zverev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
25.07.2018 | Atlanta | Emil Reinberg | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
02.07.2018 | Wimbledon | Ivo Karlovic | grass | First round | L 1:3 (6:4, 5:7, 6:7, 3:6) |
26.06.2018 | Antalya Cup | Robin Haase | grass | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
24.06.2018 | Antalya Cup | Laurynas Grigelis | grass | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
23.06.2018 | Antalya Cup | Frank Dancevic | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
18.06.2018 | Halle | Dominic Thiem | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
17.06.2018 | Halle | Matteo Berrettini | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
16.06.2018 | Halle | Ruben Bemelmans | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
11.06.2018 | Stuttgart | Mischa Zverev | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
10.06.2018 | Stuttgart | Egor Gerasimov | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
09.06.2018 | Stuttgart | David Guez | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
28.05.2018 | Rolan Garros | Malek Jaziri | clay | First round | L 2:3 (6:2, 2:6, 2:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
13.05.2018 | Rome | Malek Jaziri | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
Alexis Galarneau - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.05.2024 | Francavilla | Jacopo Berrettini | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 5:7) |
07.05.2024 | Francavilla | Daniel Rincon | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 1:6, 6:1) |
19.04.2024 | Acapulco | Adam Walton | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
18.04.2024 | Acapulco | Rinky Hijikata | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:5) |
17.04.2024 | Acapulco | Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
16.04.2024 | Acapulco | Sebastian Fanselow | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
12.04.2024 | Cuernavaca | Maxime Cressy | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
10.04.2024 | Cuernavaca | Facundo Mena | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
09.04.2024 | Cuernavaca | Rinky Hijikata | clay | First round | W 1:0 (7:5, 1:0) Retired |
07.04.2024 | Mexico City | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Final | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
06.04.2024 | Mexico City | Maxime Janvier | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
05.04.2024 | Mexico City | Beibit Zhukayev | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Mexico City | Nicolas Mejia | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
02.04.2024 | Mexico City | Adam Walton | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
29.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 5:7) |
29.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | James Duckworth | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:1) |
26.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Antoine Bellier | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |
20.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Dennis Novak | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Quentin Halys | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
15.11.2023 | Drummondville | Li Tu | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |