Evgeny Donskoy - Mikhail Youzhny
home
away
-
-
Rogers Masters 2018 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Evgeny Donskoy | 2:1 | Mikhail Youzhny |
Russia | Country | Russia |
353 | Ranking | 0 |
363 (pts 38, tourn. 13) | Ranking by surface | 62 (pts 382, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
28.02.2017 | The Dubai Tennis Championships | Mikhail Youzhny - Evgeny Donskoy | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
16.01.2013 | Australian Open | Mikhail Youzhny - Evgeny Donskoy | hard | 2:3 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
28.10.2010 | St. Petersburg Open | Mikhail Youzhny - Evgeny Donskoy | indoor hard | 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
Evgeny Donskoy - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.05.2024 | Wuxi | Rigele Te | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:7) |
29.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Hiroki Moriya | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
28.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Remy Bertola | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
22.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Remy Bertola | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
29.02.2024 | New Delhi | Philip Sekulic | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
27.02.2024 | New Delhi | Oliver Crawford | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:2) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Felix Gill | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
13.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
08.02.2024 | Chennai | Dalibor Svrcina | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:0, 2:6) |
06.02.2024 | Chennai | Tung-Lin Wu | hard | First round | W 0:0 (3:2) Retired |
15.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Arthur Weber | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
14.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Hady Habib | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 7:6) |
09.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Maximus Jones | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 1:6) |
03.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Gauthier Onclin | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
01.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Dennis Novak | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
04.11.2023 | Sofia | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
29.10.2023 | Bergamo | Robin Bertrand | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
16.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger $135K | Colin Sinclair | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 4:6) |
10.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger | Jason Jung | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
02.10.2023 | Shanghai | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 1:6) |
Mikhail Youzhny - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.09.2018 | St. Petersburg | Roberto Bautista Agut | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
19.09.2018 | St. Petersburg | Mirza Basic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
28.08.2018 | US Open | Marcos Baghdatis | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 4:6, 6:2, 1:3) Retired |
08.08.2018 | Toronto | Robin Haase | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
04.08.2018 | Toronto | Alexis Galarneau | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
31.07.2018 | Washington | Noah Rubin | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
25.07.2018 | Atlanta | Mischa Zverev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
25.07.2018 | Atlanta | Emil Reinberg | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
02.07.2018 | Wimbledon | Ivo Karlovic | grass | First round | L 1:3 (6:4, 5:7, 6:7, 3:6) |
26.06.2018 | Antalya Cup | Robin Haase | grass | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
24.06.2018 | Antalya Cup | Laurynas Grigelis | grass | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
23.06.2018 | Antalya Cup | Frank Dancevic | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
18.06.2018 | Halle | Dominic Thiem | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
17.06.2018 | Halle | Matteo Berrettini | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
16.06.2018 | Halle | Ruben Bemelmans | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
11.06.2018 | Stuttgart | Mischa Zverev | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
10.06.2018 | Stuttgart | Egor Gerasimov | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
09.06.2018 | Stuttgart | David Guez | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
28.05.2018 | Rolan Garros | Malek Jaziri | clay | First round | L 2:3 (6:2, 2:6, 2:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
13.05.2018 | Rome | Malek Jaziri | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |