Su-Wei Hsieh - Lucie Safarova
home
away
-
-
Internationaux de Strasbourg 2018 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Su-Wei Hsieh | 1:4 | Lucie Safarova |
Taiwan | Country | Czech Republic |
604 | Ranking | 0 |
627 (pts 12, tourn. 3) | Ranking by surface | 0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.05.2018 | Internationaux de Strasbourg | Su-Wei Hsieh - Lucie Safarova | clay | 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.06.2017 | Aegon Nottingham Open - Nottingham | Lucie Safarova - Su-Wei Hsieh | grass | 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
22.02.2017 | Budapest Grand Prix - Budapest | Su-Wei Hsieh - Lucie Safarova | indoor hard | 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
28.04.2016 | ECM Prague Open | Su-Wei Hsieh - Lucie Safarova | clay | 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
01.07.2015 | Wimbledon | Su-Wei Hsieh - Lucie Safarova | grass | 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
Su-Wei Hsieh - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Greetje Minnen | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Nao Hibino | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 2:6) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Kamilla Rakhimova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anna Bondar | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
29.12.2023 | Brisbane | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
12.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Martina Trevisan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
29.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Lucrezia Stefanini | grass | Qialification final | L 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
28.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Kayla Day | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
27.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Sachia Vickery | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
22.05.2023 | Strasbourg | Erin Routliffe | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 1:6) |
21.05.2023 | Strasbourg | Sophie Chang | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
20.05.2023 | Strasbourg | Jesika Maleckova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
08.10.2021 | Indian Wells | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
07.10.2021 | Indian Wells | Madison Brengle | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
28.09.2021 | Chicago Fall Tennis Classic | Ons Jabeur | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
27.09.2021 | Chicago Fall Tennis Classic | Kim Clijsters | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 6:3) |
02.09.2021 | US Open | Sara Sorribes Tormo | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
31.08.2021 | US Open | Claire Liu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
31.08.2021 | US Open | Claire Liu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
25.08.2021 | Chicago Women's Open | Tereza Martincova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 2:6) |
Lucie Safarova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.09.2018 | Quebec | Ons Jabeur | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 5:7) |
30.08.2018 | US Open | Ashleigh Barty | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
28.08.2018 | US Open | Petra Martic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
07.08.2018 | Montreal | Julia Goerges | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 3:6) |
06.08.2018 | Montreal | Daria Saville | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 7:5) |
05.08.2018 | Montreal | Jennifer Brady | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
04.08.2018 | Montreal | Katherine Sebov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
06.07.2018 | Wimbledon | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | grass | Third round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 1:6) |
04.07.2018 | Wimbledon | Agnieszka Radwanska | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
02.07.2018 | Wimbledon | Kateryna Bondarenko | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
22.06.2018 | Mallorca | Tatjana Maria | grass | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 4:6) |
21.06.2018 | Mallorca | Victoria Azarenka | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
19.06.2018 | Mallorca | Marta Kostyuk | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
31.05.2018 | Rolan Garros | Karolina Pliskova | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 1:6) |
28.05.2018 | Rolan Garros | Jessika Ponchet | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
23.05.2018 | Strasbourg | Su-Wei Hsieh | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
21.05.2018 | Strasbourg | Marina Melnikova | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:3) |
20.02.2018 | Dubai | Caroline Garcia | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
13.02.2018 | Doha | Julia Goerges | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
20.01.2018 | Australian Open | Karolina Pliskova | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |