Evgeny Donskoy - Fabio Fognini
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2018 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Evgeny Donskoy | 0:1 | Fabio Fognini |
Russia | Country | Italy |
354 | Ranking | 91 |
363 (pts 38, tourn. 13) | Ranking by surface | 71 (pts 271, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
18.01.2018 | Australian Open | Evgeny Donskoy - Fabio Fognini | hard | 1:3 (6:2, 3:6, 4:6, 1:6) |
Evgeny Donskoy - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Illya Marchenko | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
14.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Omar Jasika | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
06.05.2024 | Wuxi | Rigele Te | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:7) |
29.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Hiroki Moriya | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
28.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Remy Bertola | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
22.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Remy Bertola | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
29.02.2024 | New Delhi | Philip Sekulic | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
27.02.2024 | New Delhi | Oliver Crawford | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:2) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Felix Gill | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
13.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
08.02.2024 | Chennai | Dalibor Svrcina | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:0, 2:6) |
06.02.2024 | Chennai | Tung-Lin Wu | hard | First round | W 0:0 (3:2) Retired |
15.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Arthur Weber | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
14.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Hady Habib | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 7:6) |
09.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Maximus Jones | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 1:6) |
03.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Gauthier Onclin | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
01.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Dennis Novak | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
04.11.2023 | Sofia | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
29.10.2023 | Bergamo | Robin Bertrand | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
16.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger $135K | Colin Sinclair | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 4:6) |
Fabio Fognini - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
17.05.2024 | Turin | Matteo Arnaldi | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
16.05.2024 | Turin | Giulio Zeppieri | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
10.05.2024 | Rome | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Daniel Evans | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2) |
01.05.2024 | Cagliari | Federico Coria | clay | First round | L 0:1 (6:7, 1:3) Retired |
18.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Stefano Napolitano | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 6:7) |
16.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Joris De Loore | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
05.04.2024 | Casablanca | Pavel Kotov | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
03.04.2024 | Casablanca | Laslo Djere | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:4) |
02.04.2024 | Casablanca | Hugo Gaston | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 6:4) |
01.04.2024 | Casablanca | Lucas Miedler | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
31.03.2024 | Casablanca | Mathias Bourgue | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Napoli | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
14.03.2024 | Phoenix | Aleksandar Vukic | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Michael Mmoh | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Sebastian Baez | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
17.02.2024 | Doha | Damir Dzumhur | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
14.02.2024 | Manama | Abedallah Shelbayh | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 0:6) |
18.01.2024 | Tenerife | Denis Yevseyev | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 3:6) |