Robin Haase - Denis Istomin
home
away
-
-
The Dubai Tennis Championships 2017 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Robin Haase | 4:0 | Denis Istomin |
Netherlands | Country | Uzbekistan |
0 | Ranking | 0 |
393 (pts 33, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 273 (pts 57, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
08.03.2019 | Pacific Life Open | Robin Haase - Denis Istomin | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
28.02.2017 | The Dubai Tennis Championships | Robin Haase - Denis Istomin | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
25.04.2014 | BCR Open Romania - Bucharest | Denis Istomin - Robin Haase | clay | 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 3:6) |
28.10.2013 | BNP Paribas Masters | Denis Istomin - Robin Haase | indoor hard | 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
Robin Haase - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.08.2023 | Winston | Omni Kumar | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:1, 5:7) |
10.06.2023 | Hertogenbosch | Rinky Hijikata | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
03.05.2023 | Aix En Provence | Quentin Halys | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
02.05.2023 | Aix En Provence | Benjamin Lock | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 7:5) |
01.05.2023 | Aix En Provence | Frederico Ferreira Silva | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
15.04.2023 | Munich | Aslan Karatsev | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 0:6) |
01.04.2023 | Estoril | Sebastian Ofner | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
30.01.2023 | Koblenz | Liam Broady | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
11.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Roberto Bautista Agut | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Benjamin Bonzi | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
09.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
08.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Marton Fucsovics | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
29.11.2022 | Maspalomas | Imanol Lopez Morillo | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |
24.11.2022 | Andria | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
22.11.2022 | Andria | Kacper Zuk | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
22.10.2022 | Hamburg | Henri Laaksonen | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.10.2022 | Hamburg | Julian Lenz | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 7:6) |
20.10.2022 | Hamburg | Frederico Ferreira Silva | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
18.10.2022 | Hamburg | Ergi Kirkin | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
13.10.2022 | Ismaning | Max Hans Rehberg | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
Denis Istomin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.04.2023 | Rome 2 | Francesco Forti | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
23.04.2023 | Rome 2 | Sebastian Fanselow | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |
29.11.2022 | Maia | Nuno Borges | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
28.11.2022 | Maia | Denis Yevseyev | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
20.11.2022 | Andria | David Poljak | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
06.11.2022 | Bratislava $114K | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
23.10.2022 | Ortisei | Andrew Paulson | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
01.10.2022 | Astana | Laslo Djere | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
09.09.2022 | Nonthaburi 3 | Omar Jasika | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
06.09.2022 | Nonthaburi 3 | Dane Sweeny | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
28.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 2 | Timo Legout | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 1 | Dayne Kelly | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
26.07.2022 | Segovia | Alibek Kachmazov | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:0, 4:6, 6:7) |
25.07.2022 | Segovia | Elmar Ejupovic | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
24.07.2022 | Segovia | Wilson Leite | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:5, 7:5) |
22.07.2022 | Nur-Sultan 1 | Beibit Zhukayev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
20.07.2022 | Nur-Sultan 1 | Illya Marchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
19.07.2022 | Nur-Sultan 1 | Yan Bondarevskiy | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:2) |
03.07.2022 | Porto | Thomaz Bellucci | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
17.05.2022 | Shymkent 2 | Sebastian Fanselow | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |