Date |
Tournament |
Match |
Surface |
Score |
29.08.2022 |
US Open |
Pablo Carreno-Busta
-
Dominic Thiem |
hard |
3:1 (7:5, 6:1, 5:7, 6:3) |
25.10.2019 |
BA-CA Tennis Trophy |
Dominic Thiem
-
Pablo Carreno-Busta |
indoor hard |
0:0 (5:0, 0:0) Retired |
09.10.2019 |
Shanghai ATP Masters 1000 |
Pablo Carreno-Busta -
Dominic Thiem
|
hard |
0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
15.11.2017 |
ATP World Tour Finals |
Dominic Thiem
-
Pablo Carreno-Busta |
indoor hard |
2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
26.02.2017 |
Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro |
Pablo Carreno-Busta -
Dominic Thiem
|
hard |
0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
03.09.2016 |
US Open |
Dominic Thiem
-
Pablo Carreno-Busta |
hard |
3:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:4, 7:5) |
10.02.2016 |
Copa Telmex |
Pablo Carreno-Busta -
Dominic Thiem
|
clay |
1:2 (0:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
31.07.2015 |
Allianz Suisse Open |
Pablo Carreno-Busta -
Dominic Thiem
|
clay |
1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
Pablo Carreno-Busta - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
12.10.2023 |
Malaga |
Mattia Bellucci |
hard |
Second round |
L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7)
|
10.10.2023 |
Malaga |
Arthur Cazaux |
hard |
First round |
W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:3)
|
02.10.2023 |
Alicante |
Pedro Martinez Portero |
hard |
First round |
L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7)
|
13.02.2023 |
Rotterdam |
Richard Gasquet |
indoor hard |
First round |
L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 2:6)
|
19.01.2023 |
Australian Open |
Benjamin Bonzi |
hard |
Second round |
L 2:3 (6:4, 6:4, 6:7, 1:6, 6:7)
|
17.01.2023 |
Australian Open |
Pedro Cachin |
hard |
First round |
W 3:0 (7:6, 6:1, 7:6)
|
11.01.2023 |
Adelaide 2 |
Soon-Woo Kwon |
hard |
Second round |
L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6)
|
03.11.2022 |
Paris |
Tommy Paul |
indoor hard |
Third round |
L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
|
02.11.2022 |
Paris |
Denis Shapovalov |
indoor hard |
Second round |
W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:4)
|
01.11.2022 |
Paris |
Albert Ramos-Vinolas |
indoor hard |
First round |
W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
|
28.10.2022 |
Basel |
Carlos Alcaraz |
indoor hard |
Quarter-finals |
L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
|
26.10.2022 |
Basel |
Dominic Stephan Stricker |
indoor hard |
Second round |
W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:4)
|
25.10.2022 |
Basel |
Sebastian Baez |
indoor hard |
First round |
W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1)
|
21.10.2022 |
Naples |
Miomir Kecmanovic |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6)
|
21.10.2022 |
Naples |
Fabio Fognini |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1)
|
14.10.2022 |
Gijon |
Arthur Rinderknech |
indoor hard |
Quarter-finals |
L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7)
|
12.10.2022 |
Gijon |
Thiago Moura Monteiro |
indoor hard |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6)
|
29.09.2022 |
Sofia |
Marc-Andrea Huesler |
indoor hard |
Second round |
L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 2:6)
|
04.09.2022 |
US Open |
Karen Khachanov |
hard |
4th Round |
L 2:3 (6:4, 3:6, 1:6, 6:4, 3:6)
|
02.09.2022 |
US Open |
Alex De Minaur |
hard |
Third round |
W 3:1 (6:1, 6:1, 3:6, 7:6)
|