Pablo Carreno-Busta - Victor Estrella
home
away
-
-
Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro 2017 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 2:0 | Victor Estrella |
Spain | Country | Singapore |
0 | Ranking | 0 |
9 (pts 1515, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 443 (pts 15, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.02.2017 | Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro | Pablo Carreno-Busta - Victor Estrella | hard | 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:2) |
26.05.2015 | French Open | Pablo Carreno-Busta - Victor Estrella | clay | 3:0 (6:3, 6:1, 6:0) |
Pablo Carreno-Busta - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.06.2024 | Perugia | Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
28.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Mariano Navone | clay | First round | L 1:3 (7:5, 1:6, 3:6, 0:6) |
12.10.2023 | Malaga | Mattia Bellucci | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
10.10.2023 | Malaga | Arthur Cazaux | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
02.10.2023 | Alicante | Pedro Martinez Portero | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
13.02.2023 | Rotterdam | Richard Gasquet | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 2:6) |
19.01.2023 | Australian Open | Benjamin Bonzi | hard | Second round | L 2:3 (6:4, 6:4, 6:7, 1:6, 6:7) |
17.01.2023 | Australian Open | Pedro Cachin | hard | First round | W 3:0 (7:6, 6:1, 7:6) |
11.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Soon-Woo Kwon | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
03.11.2022 | Paris | Tommy Paul | indoor hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
02.11.2022 | Paris | Denis Shapovalov | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:4) |
01.11.2022 | Paris | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
28.10.2022 | Basel | Carlos Alcaraz | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
26.10.2022 | Basel | Dominic Stephan Stricker | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:4) |
25.10.2022 | Basel | Sebastian Baez | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
21.10.2022 | Naples | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
21.10.2022 | Naples | Fabio Fognini | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
14.10.2022 | Gijon | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7) |
12.10.2022 | Gijon | Thiago Moura Monteiro | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
29.09.2022 | Sofia | Marc-Andrea Huesler | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
Victor Estrella - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.10.2019 | Santo Domingo | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
07.10.2019 | Santo Domingo | Marcelo Arevalo | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
30.04.2019 | Puerto Vallarta Challenger | Mirza Basic | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
29.04.2019 | Puerto Vallarta Challenger | Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
23.04.2019 | Leon Challenger | Marc-Andrea Huesler | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
15.04.2019 | San Luis Potosi | Ernesto Escobedo | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
03.04.2019 | Monterrey Challenger | Sebastian Ofner | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 4:6) |
02.04.2019 | Monterrey Challenger | Luis Patino | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:1) |
24.08.2018 | US Open | Stefano Travaglia | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
23.08.2018 | US Open | Bjorn Fratangelo | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
21.08.2018 | US Open | Jurgen Zopp | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
17.07.2018 | Newport | Ramkumar Ramanathan | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
16.07.2018 | Newport | John-Patrick Smith | grass | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 7:5) |
15.07.2018 | Newport | Dominik Koepfer | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
21.05.2018 | Rolan Garros | Taro Daniel | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 0:6) |
22.03.2018 | Miami | Steve Johnson | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
10.03.2018 | Indial Wells | Leonardo Mayer | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 1:6) |
27.02.2018 | Sao Paolo | Nicolas Kicker | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
20.02.2018 | Rio de Janeiro | Nicolas Kicker | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
14.02.2018 | New York | Evgeny Donskoy | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |