Samantha Stosur - Dalila Jakupovic
home
away
-
-
Taiwan Open 2017 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Samantha Stosur | 1:0 | Dalila Jakupovic |
Australia | Country | Slovenia |
0 | Ranking | 211 |
339 (pts 70, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 266 (pts 104, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
02.02.2017 | Taiwan Open | Samantha Stosur - Dalila Jakupovic | hard | 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
Samantha Stosur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.05.2022 | Strasbourg | Harmony Tan | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
20.01.2022 | Australian Open | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
18.01.2022 | Australian Open | Robin Anderson | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:3) |
05.01.2022 | Melbourne 2 | Lin Zhu | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
31.08.2021 | US Open | Anett Kontaveit | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
31.08.2021 | US Open | Anett Kontaveit | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
17.08.2021 | Cincinnati | Elena Rybakina | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
24.07.2021 | Tokyo Olympics | Elena Rybakina | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
12.07.2021 | Prague | Grace Min | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 3:6) |
29.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Shelby Rogers | grass | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
22.06.2021 | Eastbourne | Viktorija Golubic | grass | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
14.06.2021 | Birmingham | Tereza Martincova | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
23.02.2021 | Adelaide 2 | Maddison Inglis | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 5:7, 4:6) |
11.02.2021 | Australian Open | Jessica Pegula | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
09.02.2021 | Australian Open | Destanee Aiava | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
31.01.2021 | Melbourne Yarra Valley Classic | Marie Bouzkova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
03.03.2020 | Indian Wells 2 | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 2:6) |
20.01.2020 | Australian Open | Caty McNally | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
13.01.2020 | Hobart | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
08.01.2020 | Brisbane | Madison Keys | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
Dalila Jakupovic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
08.06.2024 | Hertogenbosch | Lulu Sun | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
22.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Anastasia Zakharova | clay | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
21.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Irina Maria Bara | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
13.04.2024 | Rouen | Polina Kudermetova | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 0:6) |
30.03.2024 | Bogota | Fanny Stollar | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 3:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Laura Pigossi | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
04.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Viktoria Hruncakova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
14.10.2023 | Transylvania | Vivian Heisen | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
10.10.2023 | Hong Kong | Daria Saville | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 3:6) |
18.09.2023 | Parma | Erika Andreeva | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
12.09.2023 | Portoroz | Katarzyna Kawa | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
04.09.2023 | Bari | Nuria Brancaccio | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
07.08.2023 | Kozerki | Zeynep Sonmez | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |
27.07.2023 | Lausanne | Ana Bogdan | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
25.07.2023 | Lausanne | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
16.07.2023 | Iasi | Ekaterina Yashina | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
15.07.2023 | Iasi | Olivia Tjandramulia | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
11.07.2023 | W100 Contrexeville | Rosa Vicens Mas | clay | First round | L 0:0 (2:1) Retired |
10.07.2023 | W100 Contrexeville | Maria Lourdes Carle | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
09.07.2023 | W100 Contrexeville | Sofya Lansere | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |