Dominic Thiem - Gerald Melzer
home
away
-
-
BA-CA Tennis Trophy 2016 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Thiem | 1:1 | Gerald Melzer |
Austria | Country | Austria |
117 | Ranking | 497 |
82 (pts 90, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.10.2016 | BA-CA Tennis Trophy | Dominic Thiem - Gerald Melzer | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
02.05.2015 | BMW Open | Dominic Thiem - Gerald Melzer | clay | 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Thanasi Kokkinakis | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:5) |
15.04.2024 | Munich | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Richard Gasquet | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
01.04.2024 | Estoril | Maximilian Marterer | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
Gerald Melzer - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
09.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
07.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Jerome Kym | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3) |
06.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Louis Wessels | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
05.05.2024 | Mauthausen | Neil Oberleitner | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
20.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Zizou Bergs | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
18.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Federico Agustin Gomez | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
16.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Kyle Edmund | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1, 6:3) |
07.04.2024 | Sarasota | Kyle Edmund | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
12.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
11.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Mathys Erhard | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
10.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Carlos Sanchez Jover | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
18.09.2023 | Bad Waltersdorf | Andrea Picchione | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
17.09.2023 | Bad Waltersdorf | Oriol Roca Batalla | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
07.09.2023 | Tulln | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
05.09.2023 | Tulln | Sandro Kopp | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
04.09.2023 | Tulln | Blaz Rola | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
28.06.2023 | Medellin | Eduardo Ribeiro | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
27.06.2023 | Medellin | Jose Statham | clay | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 7:6) |
22.06.2023 | Cali | Pedro Sakamoto | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 6:7) |