Date |
Tournament |
Match |
Surface |
Score |
05.01.2017 |
Qatar ExxonMobil Open |
Radek Stepanek -
Novak Djokovic
|
hard |
0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
29.07.2016 |
Rogers Masters |
Novak Djokovic
-
Radek Stepanek |
hard |
2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
25.06.2014 |
Wimbledon |
Novak Djokovic
-
Radek Stepanek |
grass |
3:1 (6:4, 6:3, 6:7, 7:6) |
13.05.2014 |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome |
Radek Stepanek -
Novak Djokovic
|
clay |
0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
15.11.2013 |
Davis Сup World Group |
Novak Djokovic
-
Radek Stepanek |
clay |
3:0 (7:5, 6:1, 6:4) |
18.01.2013 |
Australian Open |
Novak Djokovic
-
Radek Stepanek |
hard |
3:0 (6:4, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.06.2012 |
Wimbledon |
Novak Djokovic
-
Radek Stepanek |
grass |
3:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2, 6:2) |
18.08.2011 |
Western & Southern Financial Group Masters |
Novak Djokovic
-
Radek Stepanek |
hard |
2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
07.11.2009 |
Davidoff Swiss Indoors Basel |
Novak Djokovic
-
Radek Stepanek |
indoor hard |
2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:2) |
07.09.2009 |
US Open |
Novak Djokovic
-
Radek Stepanek |
hard |
3:0 (6:1, 6:3, 6:3) |
Novak Djokovic - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
13.04.2024 |
Monte-Carlo |
Casper Ruud |
clay |
Semi-finals |
L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 4:6)
|
12.04.2024 |
Monte-Carlo |
Alex De Minaur |
clay |
Quarter-finals |
W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
|
11.04.2024 |
Monte-Carlo |
Lorenzo Musetti |
clay |
Third round |
W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
|
09.04.2024 |
Monte-Carlo |
Roman Safiullin |
clay |
Second round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
|
12.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Luca Nardi |
hard |
Third round |
L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6)
|
09.03.2024 |
Indial Wells |
Aleksandar Vukic |
hard |
Second round |
W 2:1 (6:2, 5:7, 6:3)
|
26.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Jannik Sinner |
hard |
Semi-finals |
L 1:3 (1:6, 2:6, 7:6, 3:6)
|
23.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Taylor Harry Fritz |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
W 3:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:2, 6:3)
|
21.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Adrian Mannarino |
hard |
4th Round |
W 3:0 (6:0, 6:0, 6:3)
|
19.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Tomas Martin Etcheverry |
hard |
Third round |
W 3:0 (6:3, 6:3, 7:6)
|
17.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Alexei Popyrin |
hard |
Second round |
W 3:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6, 6:3)
|
14.01.2024 |
Australian Open |
Dino Prizmic |
hard |
First round |
W 3:1 (6:2, 6:7, 6:3, 6:4)
|
03.01.2024 |
Hopman Cup |
Alex De Minaur |
hard |
Quarter-finals |
L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
|
02.01.2024 |
Hopman Cup |
Jiri Lehecka |
hard |
|
W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:1)
|
31.12.2023 |
Hopman Cup |
Zhizhen Zhang |
hard |
|
W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
|
19.11.2023 |
ATP Finals |
Jannik Sinner |
indoor hard |
Final |
W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
|
18.11.2023 |
ATP Finals |
Carlos Alcaraz |
indoor hard |
Semi-finals |
W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
|
16.11.2023 |
ATP Finals |
Hubert Hurkacz |
indoor hard |
|
W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:1)
|
14.11.2023 |
ATP Finals |
Jannik Sinner |
indoor hard |
|
L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 6:7)
|
12.11.2023 |
ATP Finals |
Holger Rune |
indoor hard |
|
W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3)
|