Adam Walton - Alibek Kachmazov
home
away
-
-
Wuxi 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Adam Walton | 0:1 | Alibek Kachmazov |
Australia | Country | Russia |
96 | Ranking | 257 |
182 (pts 99, tourn. 14) | Ranking by surface | 286 (pts 55, tourn. 12) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
10.05.2024 | Wuxi | Adam Walton - Alibek Kachmazov | hard | 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 2:6) |
Adam Walton - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
05.06.2024 | Surbiton Challenger | Daniel Evans | grass | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 6:7) |
28.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Arthur Rinderknech | clay | First round | L 0:3 (2:6, 4:6, 5:7) |
18.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Illya Marchenko | hard | Final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
17.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | James Duckworth | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
16.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Ricardas Berankis | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
15.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Ji Sung Nam | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
14.05.2024 | Taipei City Challenger | Yuta Shimizu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
10.05.2024 | Wuxi | Alibek Kachmazov | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 2:6) |
08.05.2024 | Wuxi | Alex Bolt | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
07.05.2024 | Wuxi | James McCabe | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
05.05.2024 | Guangzhou | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | Final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
05.05.2024 | Guangzhou | Bu Yunchaokete | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
04.05.2024 | Guangzhou | Beibit Zhukayev | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 7:5) |
01.05.2024 | Guangzhou | Alex Bolt | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
30.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Yi Zhou | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
21.04.2024 | Acapulco | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | clay | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
19.04.2024 | Acapulco | Alexis Galarneau | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
18.04.2024 | Acapulco | Tristan Schoolkate | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
17.04.2024 | Acapulco | Aidan Mchugh | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
16.04.2024 | Acapulco | Charles Broom | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
Alibek Kachmazov - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
03.06.2024 | Prostejov | Andrew Paulson | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
28.05.2024 | Vicenza | Adrian Andreev | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
27.05.2024 | Vicenza | Alessandro Giannessi | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
11.05.2024 | Wuxi | Egor Gerasimov | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 4:6) |
10.05.2024 | Wuxi | Adam Walton | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:2) |
08.05.2024 | Wuxi | Seong Chan Hong | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 2:6, 7:6) |
06.05.2024 | Wuxi | Luke Saville | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
30.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Ricardas Berankis | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
26.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Lloyd Harris | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
25.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | James McCabe | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
24.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Hiroki Moriya | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
19.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Tung-Lin Wu | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 6:7) |
17.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Ji Sung Nam | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
15.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Antoine Escoffier | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
10.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Soon-Woo Kwon | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Altug Celikbilek | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |
18.02.2024 | Pau | Robin Bertrand | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:1 (3:6, 4:1) Retired |
16.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
15.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Tristan Lamasine | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
24.01.2024 | Ottignies | Damir Dzumhur | indoor hard | First round | L 1:1 (6:7, 6:3, 1:0) Retired |