Arthur Fils - Dusan Lajovic
home
away
-
-
Open SEAT Godo 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Arthur Fils | 1:2 | Dusan Lajovic |
France | Country | Serbia |
36 | Ranking | 59 |
311 (pts 72, tourn. 17) | Ranking by surface | 77 (pts 295, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
19.04.2024 | Open SEAT Godo | Arthur Fils - Dusan Lajovic | clay | 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
13.02.2024 | Copa Telmex | Arthur Fils - Dusan Lajovic | clay | 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
27.07.2023 | Masters Series Hamburg | Arthur Fils - Dusan Lajovic | clay | 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
Arthur Fils - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Daniel Altmaier | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
19.04.2024 | Barcelona | Dusan Lajovic | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
18.04.2024 | Barcelona | Alex De Minaur | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
17.04.2024 | Barcelona | Daniel Altmaier | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:1) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Lorenzo Musetti | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Yannick Hanfmann | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Cristian Garin | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 4:6) |
03.04.2024 | Estoril | Joao Sousa | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Casper Ruud | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Nuno Borges | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
01.03.2024 | Santiago | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | Santiago | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Joao Fonseca | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Dusan Lajovic | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | Second round | L 1:3 (6:3, 1:6, 5:7, 4:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jiri Vesely | hard | First round | W 3:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:2, 6:3) |
12.01.2024 | Auckland | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
11.01.2024 | Auckland | Daniel Altmaier | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (7:6, 1:0) Retired |
Dusan Lajovic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
20.04.2024 | Barcelona | Stefanos Tsitsipas | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 2:6) |
19.04.2024 | Barcelona | Arthur Fils | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2) |
18.04.2024 | Barcelona | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:1) |
17.04.2024 | Barcelona | Ugo Humbert | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Alexandre Muller | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Gael Monfils | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Frances Tiafoe | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Casper Ruud | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Laslo Djere | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
20.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:1) |
16.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Alejandro Tabilo | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:1) |
13.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Arthur Fils | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Lukas Klein | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 0:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | First round | L 1:3 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |