Mark Lajal - Ricardas Berankis
home
away
-
-
Gwangju Challenger 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Mark Lajal | 0:1 | Ricardas Berankis |
Estonia | Country | Lithuania |
208 | Ranking | 371 |
196 (pts 91, tourn. 15) | Ranking by surface | 79 (pts 257, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
19.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Mark Lajal - Ricardas Berankis | hard | 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
Mark Lajal - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.05.2024 | Guangzhou | Maxime Cressy | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
30.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Jie Cui | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
27.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Lloyd Harris | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
26.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Denis Yevseyev | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
25.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Arthur Fery | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
23.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Li Tu | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |
19.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Ricardas Berankis | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
18.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Philip Sekulic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Duckhee Lee | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
11.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Seong Chan Hong | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Yunseong Chung | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
27.03.2024 | Girona | Gastao Elias | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
26.02.2024 | Lille | Radu Albot | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
18.02.2024 | Pau | James Kent Trotter | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
16.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Michael Geerts | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Lucas Poullain | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
13.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Alexis Gautier | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Tung-Lin Wu | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 5:7, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hugo Grenier | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
03.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Seong Chan Hong | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 5:7) |
Ricardas Berankis - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.05.2024 | Guangzhou | James Duckworth | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
30.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Alibek Kachmazov | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
29.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Yanki Erel | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
28.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Ramkumar Ramanathan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:1) |
24.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Arthur Fery | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 2:6) |
23.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Blake Ellis | hard | Qialification final | W 1:1 (6:4, 6:7, 0:4) Retired |
22.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Andrew Fenty | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
20.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Bu Yunchaokete | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 6:7) |
19.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Mark Lajal | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 6:7, 6:3) |
18.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | James McCabe | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Egor Gerasimov | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Lloyd Harris | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
14.03.2024 | Hamburg | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 5:7) |
12.03.2024 | Hamburg | Denis Yevseyev | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:2) |
05.03.2024 | Lugano | Alexander Ritschard | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 4:6) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Altug Celikbilek | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:4) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Hendrik Jebens | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
25.02.2024 | Lille | Eliakim Coulibaly | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
19.02.2024 | Pau | Egor Gerasimov | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
18.02.2024 | Pau | Filip Peliwo | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |