Ji Sung Nam - Otto Virtanen
home
away
-
-
Gwangju Challenger 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ji Sung Nam | 1:0 | Otto Virtanen |
South Korea | Country | Finland |
708 | Ranking | 161 |
210 (pts 81, tourn. 15) | Ranking by surface | 652 (pts 8, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Ji Sung Nam - Otto Virtanen | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
Ji Sung Nam - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
17.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Alibek Kachmazov | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Otto Virtanen | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
08.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Philip Sekulic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
28.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Kaichi Uchida | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 1:6) |
27.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Calum Puttergill | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:0) |
26.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Fajing Sun | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
03.11.2023 | Sydney | Rinky Hijikata | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 6:7) |
01.11.2023 | Sydney | Dane Sweeny | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
30.10.2023 | Sydney | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
29.10.2023 | Sydney | Yusuke Takahashi | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
24.10.2023 | Playford | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
23.10.2023 | Playford | Thomas Fancutt | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 7:5) |
13.08.2023 | Grodzisk Mazowiecki | Mats Rosenkranz | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
08.08.2023 | Meerbusch | Orlando Luz | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
30.07.2023 | Porto | Jaime Faria | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
16.07.2023 | Pozoblanco | Fajing Sun | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
03.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Evan Zhu | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
11.06.2023 | Palmas del Mar | Gustavo Heide | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.05.2023 | Busan Challenger | Gabriel Diallo | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
01.05.2023 | Gwangju Challenger | Dominik Palan | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
Otto Virtanen - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.04.2024 | Aix En Provence | Gregoire Barrere | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Ji Sung Nam | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Seong Chan Hong | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Roberto Bautista Agut | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
10.03.2024 | Lugano | Daniel Masur | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
09.03.2024 | Lugano | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.03.2024 | Lugano | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
07.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
05.03.2024 | Lugano | Remy Bertola | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
02.03.2024 | Lille | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
01.03.2024 | Lille | Gregoire Barrere | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
29.02.2024 | Lille | Alexander Blockx | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Oscar Otte | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:1) |
25.02.2024 | Pau | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
24.02.2024 | Pau | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
23.02.2024 | Pau | Lucas Pouille | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Benoit Paire | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Tristan Lamasine | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
13.02.2024 | Manama | Adrian Andreev | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |