Carlos Taberner - Damir Dzumhur
home
away
-
-
BCR Open Romania - Bucharest 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Carlos Taberner | 1:1 | Damir Dzumhur |
Spain | Country | Bosnia-Herzegovina |
316 | Ranking | 131 |
46 (pts 436, tourn. 23) | Ranking by surface | 320 (pts 68, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
14.04.2024 | BCR Open Romania - Bucharest | Carlos Taberner - Damir Dzumhur | clay | 1:0 (6:3, 3:0) Retired |
07.07.2021 | Salzburg-Anif | Damir Dzumhur - Carlos Taberner | clay | 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:2) |
Carlos Taberner - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
13.05.2024 | Tunis | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
05.05.2024 | Prague II | Nikoloz Basilashvili | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
24.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
23.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Ignacio Buse | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
22.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Alexander Weis | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
21.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Arthur Weber | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
16.04.2024 | Bucharest | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
15.04.2024 | Bucharest | Zdenek Kolar | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
14.04.2024 | Bucharest | Damir Dzumhur | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:0 (6:3, 3:0) Retired |
09.04.2024 | Madrid | Benjamin Hassan | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:0, 4:6) |
08.04.2024 | Madrid | Daniel Merida Aguilar | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
07.04.2024 | Madrid | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 0:0 (4:1) Retired |
05.04.2024 | Barcelona | Javier Barranco Cosano | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
04.04.2024 | Barcelona | Radu Albot | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
02.04.2024 | Barcelona | Henri Squire | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
01.04.2024 | Barcelona | Jonas Forejtek | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Radu Albot | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
26.03.2024 | Girona | Daniel Rincon | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:4) |
19.03.2024 | Murcia | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
18.03.2024 | Murcia | David Jorda Sanchis | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 6:4) |
Damir Dzumhur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
14.05.2024 | Tunis | Michael Vrbensky | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Corentin Moutet | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
28.04.2024 | Ostrava | Henri Squire | clay | Final | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 7:5) |
27.04.2024 | Ostrava | Manuel Guinard | clay | Semi-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
26.04.2024 | Ostrava | Enrico Dalla Valle | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
23.04.2024 | Ostrava | Nicholas David Ionel | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
14.04.2024 | Bucharest | Carlos Taberner | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (3:6, 0:3) Retired |
07.04.2024 | Barletta | Harold Mayot | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
06.04.2024 | Barletta | Timofey Skatov | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
05.04.2024 | Barletta | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
04.04.2024 | Barletta | Andrea Picchione | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
02.04.2024 | Barletta | Marius Copil | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Phoenix | Cristian Garin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andrea Vavassori | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
24.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
18.02.2024 | Doha | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
17.02.2024 | Doha | Fabio Fognini | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
16.02.2024 | Manama | Richard Gasquet | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
15.02.2024 | Manama | Daniel Rincon | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |