James Kent Trotter - Evan Zhu
home
away
-
-
Mexico City 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
James Kent Trotter | 1:0 | Evan Zhu |
Japan | Country | USA |
390 | Ranking | 580 |
0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) | Ranking by surface | 265 (pts 87, tourn. 12) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
31.03.2024 | Mexico City | James Kent Trotter - Evan Zhu | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
James Kent Trotter - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.05.2024 | Wuxi | James McCabe | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
05.05.2024 | Wuxi | Alafia Ayeni | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
28.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Moez Echargui | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
24.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
23.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Hiroki Moriya | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
22.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Yanki Erel | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
01.04.2024 | Mexico City | Elmar Ejupovic | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
31.03.2024 | Mexico City | Evan Zhu | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
24.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Matias Soto | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
19.03.2024 | Merida | Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.02.2024 | Pau | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Ivan Gakhov | indoor hard | First round | W 1:0 (6:3) Retired |
19.02.2024 | Pau | Robert Strombachs | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
18.02.2024 | Pau | Mark Lajal | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
12.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Eliakim Coulibaly | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
01.02.2024 | Cleveland | Thai Kwiatkowski | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
31.01.2024 | Cleveland | Zachary Svajda | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
24.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Bor Artnak | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
17.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Daniel Cukierman | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
Evan Zhu - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.04.2024 | Acapulco | Karue Sell | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
08.04.2024 | Cuernavaca | Juan Alejandro Hernandez | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
07.04.2024 | Cuernavaca | Jose Statham | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:4) |
31.03.2024 | Mexico City | James Kent Trotter | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
24.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Stefan Kozlov | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
23.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Strong Kirchheimer | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.10.2023 | Fairfield | August Holmgren | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
08.10.2023 | Fairfield | Mark Whitehouse | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
02.10.2023 | Tiburon | Alfredo Perez | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.10.2023 | Tiburon | Nathan Ponwith | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
25.09.2023 | Charleston | Stefan Dostanic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 0:6) |
11.09.2023 | Guangzhou | Rio Noguchi | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
29.08.2023 | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Stefanos Sakellaridis | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
22.08.2023 | Zhuhai Challenger | Luca Castelnuovo | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
17.07.2023 | Newport | Mukund Sasikumar | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6) |
11.07.2023 | Chicago | Yuta Shimizu | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
10.07.2023 | Chicago | Bernard Tomic | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
05.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 4:6) |
03.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Colin Sinclair | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:5, 1:6, 6:2) |
03.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Ji Sung Nam | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |