Lesya Tsurenko - Astra Sharma
home
away
-
-
Charleston Open 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Lesya Tsurenko | 0:2 | Astra Sharma |
Ukraine | Country | Australia |
44 | Ranking | 130 |
142 (pts 190, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 234 (pts 103, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
03.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Lesya Tsurenko - Astra Sharma | clay | 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
21.02.2021 | Adelaide International | Lesya Tsurenko - Astra Sharma | hard | 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 1:6) |
Lesya Tsurenko - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.05.2024 | Rome | Anhelina Kalinina | clay | Second round | L 0:0 (2:0) Retired |
08.05.2024 | Rome | Donna Vekic | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:6) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Alexandra Eala | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 4:6) |
03.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Astra Sharma | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Greetje Minnen | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Magda Linette | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Navarro | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 5:7) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Liv Hovde | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
26.02.2024 | San Diego | Katie Boulter | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Ons Jabeur | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Zeynep Sonmez | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
06.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (0:6, 0:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
03.01.2024 | Auckland | Diane Parry | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 1:6) |
01.01.2024 | Auckland | Sachia Vickery | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
21.10.2023 | Monastir | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
20.10.2023 | Monastir | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
19.10.2023 | Monastir | Claire Liu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
Astra Sharma - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.05.2024 | Rolan Garros | Ella Seidel | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
14.05.2024 | Parma | Ankita Raina | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 1:6) |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Clara Tauson | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
30.04.2024 | Saint-Malo | Emiliana Arango | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Maria Lourdes Carle | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Katie Volynets | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
15.04.2024 | Oeiras | Bernarda Pera | clay | First round | L 0:0 (1:2) Retired |
04.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Maria Sakkari | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
03.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Lesya Tsurenko | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
02.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Arina Rodionova | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
31.03.2024 | Charleston Open | Gabriela Lee | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Robin Montgomery | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Maria Timofeeva | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
01.01.2024 | Canberra | Jodie Anna Burrage | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
10.10.2023 | Rouen | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
08.10.2023 | Rouen | Anna Siskova | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
19.09.2023 | Parma | Katarina Zavatska | clay | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
17.09.2023 | Bucharest | Sara Errani | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (0:6, 7:5, 6:2) |
16.09.2023 | Bucharest | Jaqueline Cristian | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:2) |
15.09.2023 | Bucharest | Anna Bondar | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:5) |