Radu Albot - Pedro Martinez Portero
home
away
-
-
Girona 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Radu Albot | 1:3 | Pedro Martinez Portero |
Moldova | Country | Spain |
139 | Ranking | 57 |
400 (pts 42, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 17 (pts 706, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
22.04.2024 | Masters Series Madrid | Pedro Martinez Portero - Radu Albot | clay | 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
31.03.2024 | Girona | Radu Albot - Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
26.10.2023 | Brest | Radu Albot - Pedro Martinez Portero | indoor hard | 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
25.02.2020 | Abierto Mexicano Telcel | Radu Albot - Pedro Martinez Portero | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
Radu Albot - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.05.2024 | Cagliari | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 4:6) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 4:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
18.04.2024 | Bucharest | Joao Fonseca | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
16.04.2024 | Bucharest | Aleksandar Kovacevic | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:1) |
15.04.2024 | Bucharest | Filip Cristian Jianu | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
14.04.2024 | Bucharest | Cezar Cretu | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Barcelona | Carlos Taberner | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
02.04.2024 | Barcelona | Daniel Rincon | clay | First round | W 2:1 (0:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
31.03.2024 | Girona | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | Final | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
30.03.2024 | Girona | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
29.03.2024 | Girona | Javier Barranco Cosano | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Carlos Taberner | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
26.03.2024 | Girona | Gregoire Barrere | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
22.03.2024 | Murcia | Henrique Rocha | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
20.03.2024 | Murcia | Mathias Bourgue | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:4) |
19.03.2024 | Murcia | Marco Cecchinato | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
08.03.2024 | Lugano | Daniel Masur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
06.03.2024 | Lugano | Alexander Ritschard | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Marc-Andrea Huesler | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
Pedro Martinez Portero - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Brandon Nakashima | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Radu Albot | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
19.04.2024 | Bucharest | Gregoire Barrere | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 4:6) |
19.04.2024 | Bucharest | Miomir Kecmanovic | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:3) |
16.04.2024 | Bucharest | Carlos Taberner | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:3) |
07.04.2024 | Estoril | Hubert Hurkacz | clay | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
06.04.2024 | Estoril | Casper Ruud | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:4) |
05.04.2024 | Estoril | Richard Gasquet | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
03.04.2024 | Estoril | Daniel Altmaier | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
31.03.2024 | Girona | Radu Albot | clay | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
30.03.2024 | Girona | Benjamin Hassan | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
29.03.2024 | Girona | Jesper De Jong | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:2) |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Marco Trungelliti | clay | Second round | W 1:0 (6:2, 1:0) Retired |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Adam Walton | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Blockx | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
02.03.2024 | Santiago | Sebastian Baez | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.03.2024 | Santiago | Arthur Fils | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:2) |
28.02.2024 | Santiago | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:1) |
26.02.2024 | Santiago | Francesco Passaro | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |