Paula Badosa Gibert - Aryna Sabalenka
home
away
-
-
NASDAQ-100 2024 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Paula Badosa Gibert | 2:4 | Aryna Sabalenka |
Spain | Country | Belarus |
126 | Ranking | 2 |
21 (pts 1255, tourn. 12) | Ranking by surface | 2 (pts 4171, tourn. 12) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
17.04.2024 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | Aryna Sabalenka - Paula Badosa Gibert | clay | 1:1 (7:6, 4:6, 3:3) Retired |
22.03.2024 | NASDAQ-100 | Paula Badosa Gibert - Aryna Sabalenka | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
21.04.2023 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | Paula Badosa Gibert - Aryna Sabalenka | clay | 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
23.04.2022 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | Aryna Sabalenka - Paula Badosa Gibert | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
12.11.2021 | BNP Paribas WTA Finals | Aryna Sabalenka - Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
18.08.2021 | Western-Southern Financial Group Women''s Open - | Paula Badosa Gibert - Aryna Sabalenka | hard | 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 7:6) |
Paula Badosa Gibert - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
13.05.2024 | Rome | Cori Gauff | clay | 4th Round | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 1:6) |
11.05.2024 | Rome | Diana Shnaider | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Emma Navarro | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
07.05.2024 | Rome | Mirra Andreeva | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 3:6) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Aryna Sabalenka | clay | Second round | L 1:1 (7:6, 4:6, 3:3) Retired |
15.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Diana Shnaider | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
02.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Simona Halep | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Lulu Sun | hard | First round | L 0:1 (4:6) Retired |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:0, 2:6, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Diana Shnaider | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 4:3) Retired |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Amanda Anisimova | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Taylor Townsend | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Bernarda Pera | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Marta Kostyuk | grass | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Alison Riske | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
Aryna Sabalenka - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
13.05.2024 | Rome | Elina Svitolina | clay | 4th Round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 7:6) |
12.05.2024 | Rome | Dayana Yastremska | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
10.05.2024 | Rome | Katie Volynets | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
04.05.2024 | Madrid | Iga Swiatek | clay | Final | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 6:7) |
02.05.2024 | Madrid | Elena Rybakina | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:5, 7:6) |
01.05.2024 | Madrid | Mirra Andreeva | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
29.04.2024 | Madrid | Danielle Rose Collins | clay | 4th Round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Robin Montgomery | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:4) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Magda Linette | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
19.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Marketa Vondrousova | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 5:7) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Paula Badosa Gibert | clay | Second round | W 1:1 (7:6, 4:6, 3:3) Retired |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 1:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Navarro | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Raducanu | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Peyton Stearns | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 7:6) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Donna Vekic | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 0:6) |
27.01.2024 | Australian Open | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
25.01.2024 | Australian Open | Cori Gauff | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Barbora Krejcikova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |