Gonzalo Villanueva - Ignacio Carou
home
away
-
-
Asuncion 2024 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Gonzalo Villanueva | 1:0 | Ignacio Carou |
Argentina | Country | Uruguay |
430 | Ranking | 873 |
154 (pts 169, tourn. 28) | Ranking by surface | (pts , tourn. ) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
17.03.2024 | Asuncion | Gonzalo Villanueva - Ignacio Carou | clay | 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
Gonzalo Villanueva - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.05.2024 | Porto Alegre | Daniel Dutra Da Silva | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
23.04.2024 | Concepcion 1 | Stefanos Sakellaridis | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
19.04.2024 | San Miguel de Tucuman | Andrea Collarini | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
18.04.2024 | San Miguel de Tucuman | Mariano Kestelboim | clay | Second round | W 1:0 (6:0, 5:2) Retired |
16.04.2024 | San Miguel de Tucuman | Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
02.04.2024 | Florianopolis | Daniel Dutra Da Silva | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 2:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Juan Pablo Varillas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Kaichi Uchida | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 2:6) |
19.03.2024 | Asuncion | Nicolas Zanellato | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
17.03.2024 | Asuncion | Ignacio Carou | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
04.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Alex Rybakov | clay | Qialification final | W 1:1 (6:1, 4:6) Retired |
30.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Hernan Casanova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
29.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Mariano Kestelboim | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
29.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Fernando Yamacita | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
17.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Damien Wenger | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
14.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Gilbert Klier Junior | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
09.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Oleksii Krutykh | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 6:7) |
08.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
29.11.2023 | Temuco | Aleksandar Kovacevic | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
Ignacio Carou - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.04.2024 | Porto Alegre | Guido Ivan Justo | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
21.04.2024 | Concepcion 1 | Stefanos Sakellaridis | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (3:6, 0:4) Retired |
16.04.2024 | San Miguel de Tucuman | Mariano Kestelboim | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
31.03.2024 | Florianopolis | Daniel Cukierman | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
17.03.2024 | Asuncion | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
03.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Alex Rybakov | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
21.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Pedro Sakamoto | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
27.11.2023 | Temuco | Ignacio Buse | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
19.11.2023 | Brasilia | Gonzalo Lama | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
14.11.2023 | Montevideo | Gustavo Heide | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
08.08.2023 | Santo Domingo | Ignacio Monzon | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
04.07.2023 | Santa Fe | Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 1:6) |
03.07.2023 | Santa Fe | Luciano Tacchi | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |